Gender
Male
Born
Dec 13, 1902
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Died
Mar 31, 1945
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Max Hoffmann, Jr.
Relations
Husband of
Helen Kane (1932 - 33) divorced
Good Night, Ladies (Jan 17, 1945 - Mar 24, 1945)
  • Performer: Max Hoffmann, Jr. [Fred Blake]
PlayOriginal
Shady Lady (Jul 05, 1933 - Jul 29, 1933)
  • Performer: Max Hoffmann, Jr. [Geoffrey Benson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ballyhoo of 1930 (Dec 22, 1930 - Feb 21, 1931)
  • Performer: Max Hoffmann, Jr. [Junior]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sweet Adeline (Sep 03, 1929 - Mar 22, 1930)
  • Also Starring: Max Hoffmann, Jr. [Tom Martin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Gay Paree [1926] (Nov 09, 1926 - Apr 09, 1927)
  • Starring: Max Hoffmann, Jr.
MusicalRevueOriginal
Captain Jinks (Sep 08, 1925 - Jan 30, 1926)
  • Performer: Max Hoffman [Lieut. Charles Martin ]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Queen O' Hearts (Oct 10, 1922 - Nov 11, 1922)
  • Performer: Max Hoffman [Tom]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Max Hoffman and
are credited together
are credited together