Gender
Male
Born
Sep 10, 1940
Galveston, Texas, USA
Composer Arranger Orchestrator Musical Director Musical Supervisor Conductor
Also Known As
Gordon Harrell
Gordon Lowry Harrell
Fosse (Jan 14, 1999 - Aug 25, 2001)
  • Music arranged by Gordon Lowry Harrell
  • Musical Supervisor: Gordon Lowry Harrell
  • Featuring songs by G. Harrell
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
The Life (Apr 26, 1997 - Jun 07, 1998)
  • Musical Director: Gordon Lowry Harrell
  • Conducted by Gordon Lowry Harrell
MusicalOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Apr 10, 1995 - Apr 30, 1995)
  • Dance music by Gordon Harrell
MusicalComedyRevival
The Red Shoes (Dec 16, 1993 - Dec 19, 1993)
  • Ballet and dance arrangements by Gordon Harrell
MusicalOriginal
Nick & Nora (Dec 08, 1991 - Dec 15, 1991)
  • Dance and incidental music arranged by Gordon Lowry Harrell
MusicalOriginal
City of Angels (Dec 11, 1989 - Jan 19, 1992)
  • Musical Director: Gordon Lowry Harrell
  • Conducted by Gordon Lowry Harrell
MusicalComedyOriginal
Senator Joe (Never Officially Opened - Jan 07, 1989)
  • Musical Director: Gordon Lowry Harrell
MusicalOriginal
Teddy & Alice (Nov 12, 1987 - Jan 17, 1988)
  • Dance arrangements by Gordon Lowry Harrell
MusicalOriginal
Big Deal (Apr 10, 1986 - Jun 08, 1986)
  • Music arranged by Gordon Lowry Harrell
  • Conducted by Gordon Lowry Harrell
MusicalDanceOriginal
Grind (Apr 16, 1985 - Jun 22, 1985)
  • Dance music for "New Man" arranged by Gordon Harrell
MusicalOriginal
The Three Musketeers (Nov 11, 1984 - Nov 18, 1984)
  • Conducted by Gordon Lowry Harrell
MusicalRevival
La Cage aux Folles (Aug 21, 1983 - Nov 15, 1987)
  • Dance Music Arranged by G. Harrell
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dancin' (Mar 27, 1978 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Music arranged by Gordon Lowry Harrell
  • Conducted by Gordon Lowry Harrell
  • Featuring songs by Gordon Lowry Harrell
    • Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rockabye Hamlet (Feb 17, 1976 - Feb 21, 1976)
  • Musical Director: Gordon Lowry Harrell
  • Vocal arrangements by Gordon Lowry Harrell
MusicalOriginal
Rachael Lily Rosenbloom and Don't You Ever Forget It (Never Officially Opened - Dec 01, 1973)
  • Musical Supervisor: Gordon Lowry Harrell
MusicalOriginal
Inner City (Dec 19, 1971 - Mar 11, 1972)
  • Music arranged by Gordon Harrell
  • Music orchestrated by Gordon Harrell
MusicalOriginal
Jesus Christ Superstar (Oct 12, 1971 - Jul 01, 1973)
  • Musical Director: Gordon Lowry Harrell
    • Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Georgy (Feb 26, 1970 - Feb 28, 1970)
  • Associate Conducted by Gordon Harrell
MusicalOriginal
1776 (Mar 16, 1969 - Feb 13, 1972)
  • Musical Director: Gordon Harrell
    • Replacement
MusicalComedy HistoryOriginal
Canterbury Tales (Feb 03, 1969 - May 18, 1969)
  • Assistant Conducted by Gordon Harrell
MusicalOriginal
Doctor Dolittle - 2006 (Jan 13, 2006 - Jul 30, 2006)
  • Incidental music by G. Harrell
  • Dance arrangements by G. Harrell
MusicalComedyRevival
Fosse (Sep 14, 1999 - Feb 17, 2002)
  • Music arranged by Gordon Lowry Harrell
  • Musical Supervisor: Gordon Lowry Harrell
  • Featuring songs by G. Harrell
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Dec 29, 1993 - Apr 03, 1994)
  • Dance arrangements by G. Harrell
MusicalComedyRevival
La Cage aux Folles (Jan 12, 1987 - Feb 06, 1988)
  • Dance arrangements by Gordon Harrell
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Dec 12, 1984 - Sep 20, 1986)
  • Dance arrangements by G. Harrell
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (May 29, 1984 - May 26, 1985)
  • Dance arrangements by G. Harrell
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dancin' (Jul 29, 1980 - Oct 09, 1983)
  • Music arranged by Gordon Lowry Harrell
MusicalRevueOriginal
Dancin' (Apr 16, 1979 - May 18, 1980)
  • Music arranged by Gordon Lowry Harrell
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where G. Harrell and
are credited together
are credited together