Gender
Male
Born
May 10, 1899
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Died
Jun 22, 1987
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Frederick Austerlitz [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Adele Astaire
Gay Divorce (Nov 29, 1932 - Jul 01, 1933)
  • Starring: Fred Astaire [Guy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Band Wagon (Jun 03, 1931 - Jan 16, 1932)
  • Performer: Fred Astaire ["Sweet Music", For Good Old Nectar, "Hoops", Simpson Cater, "New Sun in the Sky", "I Love Louisa", "The Beggar Waltz", "White Heat", The Demonstrator]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Smiles (Nov 18, 1930 - Jan 10, 1931)
  • Performer: Fred Astaire [Bob Hastings]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Funny Face (Nov 22, 1927 - Jun 23, 1928)
  • Starring: Fred Astaire [Jimmy Reeve]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sunny (Sep 22, 1925 - Dec 11, 1926)
  • Marilyn Miller's dances with Boys produced by Fred Astaire
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lady, Be Good! (Dec 01, 1924 - Sep 12, 1925)
  • Performer: Fred Astaire [Dick Trevor]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Bunch and Judy (Nov 28, 1922 - Jan 20, 1923)
  • Performer: Fred Astaire [Gerald Lane, Antonio]
MusicalComedyOriginal
For Goodness Sake (Feb 21, 1922 - May 20, 1922)
  • Performer: Fred Astaire [Teddy Lawrence ]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Love Letter (Oct 04, 1921 - Oct 29, 1921)
  • Performer: Fred Astaire [Richard Kolnar]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Apple Blossoms (Oct 07, 1919 - Apr 24, 1920)
  • Performer: Fred Astaire [Johnny]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Passing Show of 1918 (Jul 25, 1918 - Nov 09, 1918)
  • Performer: Fred Astaire
MusicalRevueOriginal
Over the Top (Nov 28, 1917 - Feb 02, 1918)
  • Performer: Fred Astaire
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Fred Astaire and
are credited together
are credited together