Gender
Female
Born
Sep 10, 1896
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Died
Jan 25, 1981
Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Adele Austerlitz [Birthname]
Relations
Sister of
Fred Astaire
The Band Wagon (Jun 03, 1931 - Jan 16, 1932)
  • Performer: Adele Astaire ["Sweet Music", For Good Old Nectar, "Hoops", Breeze, "(What's the Use of Being) Miserable With You", "I Love Louisa", Ivy Meredith, "White Heat"]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Smiles (Nov 18, 1930 - Jan 10, 1931)
  • Performer: Adele Astaire [Dot Hastings]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Funny Face (Nov 22, 1927 - Jun 23, 1928)
  • Starring: Adele Astaire [Frankie]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lady, Be Good! (Dec 01, 1924 - Sep 12, 1925)
  • Performer: Adele Astaire [Susie Trevor]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Bunch and Judy (Nov 28, 1922 - Jan 20, 1923)
  • Performer: Adele Astaire [Judy Jordan, Paulina]
MusicalComedyOriginal
For Goodness Sake (Feb 21, 1922 - May 20, 1922)
  • Performer: Adele Astaire [Suzanne Hayden]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Love Letter (Oct 04, 1921 - Oct 29, 1921)
  • Performer: Adele Astaire [Aline Moray]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Apple Blossoms (Oct 07, 1919 - Apr 24, 1920)
  • Performer: Adele Astaire [Molly]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Passing Show of 1918 (Jul 25, 1918 - Nov 09, 1918)
  • Performer: Adele Astaire
MusicalRevueOriginal
Over the Top (Nov 28, 1917 - Feb 02, 1918)
  • Performer: Adele Astaire
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Adele Astaire and
are credited together
are credited together