Gender
Male
Born
Jul 13, 1889
St. Joseph, Missouri, USA
Died
Nov 25, 1989
Tujunga, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frank Thomas
Relations
Brother of
Calvin Thomas
Father of
Frankie Thomas
Husband of
Mona Bruns
The Legend of Lizzie (Feb 09, 1959 - Feb 10, 1959)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [Andrew Borden]
PlayDramaOriginal
End as a Man (Oct 14, 1953 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [General Draughton]
PlayOriginal
The Hallams (Mar 04, 1948 - Mar 13, 1948)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [Harry Hallam]
PlayOriginal
Christopher Blake (Nov 30, 1946 - Mar 08, 1947)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [A General, A Judge, The Superintendent]
PlayDramaOriginal
Jeb (Feb 21, 1946 - Feb 28, 1946)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [Charles Bard]
PlayOriginal
The Rich Full Life (Nov 09, 1945 - Dec 01, 1945)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [Fred]
PlayOriginal
Chicken Every Sunday (Apr 05, 1944 - Jan 06, 1945)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [George Kirby]
PlayOriginal
Curtain Call (Apr 22, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Performer: Frank Thomas [Lackey]
PlayDramaOriginal
Remember the Day (Sep 25, 1935 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Frank Thomas [Mrs. Roberts]
PlayOriginal
The Gods We Make (Jan 03, 1934 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [Jimmy Laurelton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Inside Story (Feb 22, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [Bert Teagle]
PlayOriginal
Louder, Please (Nov 12, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Frank Thomas [Kendall King]
PlayComedyOriginal
Launcelot and Elaine (Mar 08, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [Sir Launcelot]
PlayDramaRevival
The House of Fear (Oct 07, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Frank Thomas [The Intruder]
PlayFarce MysteryOriginal
The Love Thief (Jan 24, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [The Angel]
PlayDramaOriginal
Night Hawk (Dec 25, 1926 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Frank Thomas [Dr. Perry Colt]
PlayDramaRevival
The Little Spitfire (Aug 16, 1926 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Frank Thomas [Brooks]
PlayComedyOriginal
Aloma of the South Seas (Apr 20, 1925 - Jun 1925)
  • Performer: Frank Thomas [Bob Holden]
PlayDramaOriginal
Red Light Annie (Aug 21, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [Tom Campbell]
PlayDramaOriginal
The National Anthem (Jan 23, 1922 - Apr 1922)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [Tom Carroll]
PlayDramaOriginal
Back Pay (Aug 30, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [Gerald Fishback]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Girl in the Limousine (Oct 06, 1919 - Feb 1920)
  • Performer: Frank Thomas [Freddie Neville]
PlayFarceOriginal
Hobohemia (Feb 08, 1919 - Apr 1919)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas
PlayOriginal
The House of Glass (Sep 01, 1915 - Apr 1916)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas
PlayOriginal
Rosemary (Jan 12, 1915 - Jan 1915)
  • Performer: Frank M. Thomas [William Westford]
PlayRevival
Big Jim Garrity (Oct 16, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: Frank Thomas
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank M. Thomas and
are credited together
are credited together