Gender
Female
Born
Oct 29, 1891
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 29, 1951
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Fanny Borach [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Frances Arnstein
Mother-in-law of
Ray Stark
Sister of
Lew Brice
Wife of
Jules "Nicky" Arnstein (1919 - 1927) divorced
Wife of
Billy Rose (1929 - 1938) divorced
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Sep 14, 1936 - Dec 19, 1936)
  • Starring: Fanny Brice ["He Hasn't A Thing Except Me" Singer, Norma Shaeffer, Zuleika, Baby Snooks, Ruby Blondell, Mrs. Phoebe Schwartz, "Modernistic Moe" Singer, Myrtle Oppenshaw]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Jan 30, 1936 - May 09, 1936)
  • Starring: Fanny Brice ["He Hasn't A Thing Except Me" Singer, Norma Shaeffer, Zuleika, Baby Snooks, Ruby Blondell, "Modernistic Moe" Singer, Myrtle Oppenshaw]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1934 (Jan 04, 1934 - Jun 09, 1934)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice ["Soul Saving Sadie" Singer, Julia, Baby Snooks, "Countess Dubinsky" Singer, Annie, "Sarah, The Sunshine Girl" Singer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Billy Rose's Crazy Quilt (May 19, 1931 - Jul 1931)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sweet and Low (Nov 17, 1930 - Apr 1931)
  • Starring: Fanny Brice
MusicalRevueOriginal
Fioretta (Feb 05, 1929 - May 11, 1929)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice [Marchesa Vera Di Livio]
MusicalRomantic Comedy OperettaOriginal
Fanny (Sep 21, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice [Fanny Fiebaum]
PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal
Music Box Revue [1924] (Dec 01, 1924 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1923 (Oct 20, 1923 - May 10, 1924)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1921 (Jun 21, 1921 - Oct 01, 1921)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice [Principal]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1920 (Jun 22, 1920 - Oct 16, 1920)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Girls of 1920 (Mar 08, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Midnight Frolic [1919] (Oct 02, 1919 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice
MusicalRevueOriginal
Why Worry? (Aug 23, 1918 - Sep 14, 1918)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice [Dora]
PlayFarce Melodrama Play with musicOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1917 (Jun 12, 1917 - Sep 04, 1917)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1916 (Jun 12, 1916 - Sep 16, 1916)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Honeymoon Express (Feb 06, 1913 - Jun 14, 1913)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice [Marcelle ]
MusicalFarce SpectacleOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1911 (Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1910 (Jun 20, 1910 - Sep 03, 1910)
  • Performer: Fanny Brice
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Fanny Brice and
are credited together
are credited together