Gender
Female
Born
Apr 30, 1908
Mill Valley, California, USA
Died
Nov 12, 1990
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Eunice Quedens [Birthname]
Moose Murders (Feb 22, 1983 - Feb 22, 1983)
  • Starring: Eve Arden
    • Hedda Holloway - (Jan 30, 1983 - Feb 01, 1983)
PlayOriginal
Let's Face It! (Oct 29, 1941 - Mar 20, 1943)
  • Performer: Eve Arden
    • Maggie Watson - (Oct 29, 1941 - Jul 18, 1942)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Two For The Show (Feb 08, 1940 - May 25, 1940)
  • Performer: Eve Arden [A Visitor, Marlene, Mrs. Bullock, The Leader of the Band, Miss Torrence, Miss Caruthers, "Good Night, Miss Astor" Singer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Very Warm for May (Nov 17, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Eve Arden [Winnie Spofford]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Jan 30, 1936 - May 09, 1936)
  • Performer: Eve Arden [Miss Gherkin, "The Economic Situation" Singer, Mrs. Higgins, "I Can't Get Started With You" Singer, Lady De Vere, "Dancing to Our Score" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Parade (May 20, 1935 - Jun 22, 1935)
  • Performer: Eve Arden [Mrs. Brown in "The Last Jackass", Maw, "Send for the Militia" Performer, Miss Howard, Mother, Mrs. John Smith, Mrs. Brown in "The Plague", The Lecturer for "Flight from the Soviet"]
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1934 (Jan 04, 1934 - Jun 09, 1934)
  • Performer: Eve Arden [Night Club Hostess, A Bridge Player, Phoebe Colt, Mother, The Wife]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Butterflies Are Free (May 13, 1970 - May 01, 1971)
  • Starring: Eve Arden
    • Mrs. Baker - (May 13, 1970 - Oct 10, 1970)
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eve Arden and
are credited together
are credited together