Gender
Female
Born
Feb 27, 1932
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Elizabeth Taylor
Relations
Daughter of
Sara Sothern
Step-mother of
Kate Burton (1964 - 1974 and 1975 - 1976)
Wife of
Larry Fortensky (1991 - 1996) divorced
Wife of
John Warner (December 4, 1976 - November 7, 1982) divorced
Wife of
Conrad Hilton, Jr. (May 6, 1950 - February 1, 1951) divorced
Wife of
Michael Todd (February 2, 1957 - March 22, 1958) his death
Wife of
Richard Burton (March 15, 1964 - June 26, 1974) divorced; (remarried October 10, 1975 - August 1, 1976) divorced
Wife of
Eddie Fisher (May 12, 1959 - March 6, 1964) divorced
Wife of
Michael Wilding (February 21, 1952 - January 30, 1957) divorced
The Corn Is Green (Aug 22, 1983 - Sep 18, 1983)
  • Produced by Elizabeth Theatre Group (Elizabeth Taylor and Zev Bufman; Producers)
PlayDramaRevival
Private Lives (May 08, 1983 - Jul 17, 1983)
  • Starring: Elizabeth Taylor [Amanda Prynne]
  • Produced by Elizabeth Theatre Group (Elizabeth Taylor and Zev Bufman; Producers)
PlayComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
The Little Foxes (May 07, 1981 - Sep 05, 1981)
  • Starring: Elizabeth Taylor [Regina Giddens]
PlayDramaRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Play

1981 | Nominee  | The Little Foxes
Starring: Elizabeth Taylor

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1981 | Nominee  | The Little Foxes
Starring: Elizabeth Taylor

Theatre World

Special Award

1981 | Recipient
Elizabeth Taylor

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor and
are credited together
are credited together