Gender
Male
Born
Jan 06, 1931
Bronx, New York, USA
Died
Jul 21, 2015
New York, New York, USA
Source Material
Also Known As
Edgar L. Doctorow [Birthname]
Ragtime (Nov 15, 2009 - Jan 10, 2010)
  • Based on the novel "Ragtime" by E.L. Doctorow
MusicalDramaRevival
Ragtime (Jan 18, 1998 - Jan 16, 2000)
  • Based on the novel by E.L. Doctorow
MusicalDramaOriginal
Ragtime - 1999 (Jul 31, 1999 - Jun 10, 2001)
  • Based on the novel by E.L. Doctorow
MusicalDramaOriginal
Ragtime - 1998 (Apr 14, 1998 - Mar 28, 1999)
  • Based on the novel by E.L. Doctorow
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where E.L. Doctorow and
are credited together
are credited together