Gender
Male
Born
Aug 19, 1934
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 14, 1989
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ed Zang
Alice in Wonderland (Dec 23, 1982 - Jan 09, 1983)
  • Performer: Edward Zang [Duchess]
PlayFantasy Play with musicRevival
Amadeus (Dec 17, 1980 - Oct 16, 1983)
  • Performer: Edward Zang [One of the "Venticelli"]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Crucifer of Blood (Sep 28, 1978 - Apr 22, 1979)
  • Performer: Edward Zang [Durga Dass, Inspector Lestrade]
PlayOriginal
Threepenny Opera (May 01, 1976 - Jan 23, 1977)
  • Performer: Ed Zang [Charles Filch]
MusicalDramaRevival
Saint Joan (Jan 04, 1968 - Feb 10, 1968)
  • Performer: Edward Zang [The Dauphin]
PlayDramaRevival
Hamlet (Mar 16, 1961 - Jun 11, 1961)
  • Performer: Edward Zang [Ensemble]
PlayTragedyRevival
Sly Fox (Mar 06, 1978 - May 26, 1978)
  • Also Starring: Edward Zang [Lawyer Craven]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Edward Zang and
are credited together
are credited together