Gender
Male
Born
Feb 04, 1905
New Rochelle, New York, USA
Died
Jul 15, 1983
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Eddie Foy
Relations
Son of
Eddie Foy
Brother of
Mary Foy
Husband of
Barbara Newberry (1930 - 1932) divorced
Husband of
Anna Marie McKenney (1933 - 1952) her death
Media
See all 2 photos
Donnybrook! (May 18, 1961 - Jul 15, 1961)
  • Starring: Eddie Foy [Mikeen Flynn]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rumple (Nov 06, 1957 - Dec 14, 1957)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy, Jr. [Rumple]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Pajama Game (May 13, 1954 - Nov 24, 1956)
  • Starring: Eddie Foy, Jr. [Hines]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Red Mill (Oct 16, 1945 - Jan 18, 1947)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy, Jr. [Kid Conner]
MusicalRevival
Orchids Preferred (May 11, 1937 - May 15, 1937)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy, Jr. [Bubbles Wilson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
At Home Abroad (Sep 19, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy, Jr. [Mr. Martingale, Pilnik, Subway Guard, The Musician]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Cat and the Fiddle (Oct 15, 1931 - Sep 24, 1932)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy, Jr. [Alexander Sheridan]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Smiles (Nov 18, 1930 - Jan 10, 1931)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy, Jr. [Gilbert Stone]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ripples (Feb 11, 1930 - Mar 29, 1930)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy, Jr. [Corporal Jack Sterling]
MusicalComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
Show Girl (Jul 02, 1929 - Oct 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy, Jr. [Denny Kerrigan]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Musical

1958 | Nominee  | Rumple
Performer: Eddie Foy, Jr.

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eddie Foy, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together