Gender
Male
Born
Mar 09, 1856
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 16, 1928
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edwin Foy
Relations
Father of
Mary Foy
Father of
Eddie Foy, Jr.
Over the River (Jan 08, 1912 - Apr 20, 1912)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy [Madison Parke]
MusicalExtravaganza FarceOriginal
Up and Down Broadway (Jul 18, 1910 - Sep 17, 1910)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy [Momus]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Mr. Hamlet of Broadway (Dec 23, 1908 - Feb 06, 1909)
  • Starring: Eddie Foy [Joey Wheeze, Hamlet]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Orchid (Apr 08, 1907 - Mar 1908)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy [Artie Choke]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Earl and the Girl (Nov 04, 1905 - Mar 10, 1906)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy [Jim Cheese]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Piff! Paff!! Pouf!!! (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy [Peter Pouffle]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Piff! Paff!! Pouf!!! (Apr 02, 1904 - Nov 19, 1904)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy [Peter Pouffle]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mr. Bluebeard (Jan 21, 1903 - May 16, 1903)
  • Performer: Eddie Foy [Sister Anne]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
The Wild Rose (May 05, 1902 - Aug 30, 1902)
  • Performer: Edwin Foy [Paracelsus Noodles]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Strollers (Jun 24, 1901 - Aug 31, 1901)
  • Performer: Edwin Foy [Kamfer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
An Arabian Girl and 40 Thieves (Apr 29, 1899 - May 27, 1899)
  • Starring: Eddie Foy
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Eddie Foy and
are credited together
are credited together