Gender
Male
Born
Sep 18, 1963
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Donald Kehr
Donnie Kehr
Relations
Husband of
Lisa Mordente (divorced)
Billy Elliot: The Musical (Nov 13, 2008 - Jan 08, 2012)
  • Performer: Donnie Kehr
    • Ensemble -
    • Scab - Replacement
  • Understudy: Donnie Kehr [Dad]
MusicalOriginal
Jersey Boys (Nov 06, 2005 - Jan 15, 2017)
  • Performer: Donnie Kehr [Norm Waxman]
  • Understudy: Donnie Kehr
    • Tommy DeVito -
    • Gyp DeCarlo -
    • Bob Crewe - Replacement (circa. 2007 - ?)
MusicalOriginal
Aida (Mar 23, 2000 - Sep 05, 2004)
  • Performer: Donnie Kehr
    • Zoser - Replacement (? - Jan 04, 2004)
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Who's Tommy (Apr 22, 1993 - Jun 17, 1995)
  • Performer: Donnie Kehr [Allied Solder #1, Local Lad, Security Guard, 1st Pinball Lad, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Donnie Kehr [Tommy, Cousin Kevin]
MusicalOriginal
The Human Comedy (Apr 05, 1984 - Apr 15, 1984)
  • Performer: Don Kehr [Marcus Macauley]
MusicalOperaOriginal
Legend (May 13, 1976 - May 15, 1976)
  • Understudy: Donald Kehr [Judah Lymburner]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
Jersey Boys (Dec 01, 2006 - Apr 28, 2013)
  • Performer: Donnie Kehr
    • Gyp DeCarlo - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Aida (Mar 27, 2001 - Aug 24, 2003)
  • Understudy: Donnie Kehr
    • Zoser - Replacement
    • Pharaoh - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Don Kehr and
are credited together
are credited together