Gender
Female
Born
Mar 29, 1956
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Diane Sutherland
Relations
  • CREDITS
    The Light in the Piazza (Apr 18, 2005 - Jul 02, 2006)
    • Performer: Diane Sutherland
      • Signora Naccarelli - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    1776 (Aug 14, 1997 - Jun 14, 1998)
    • Standby: Diane Fratantoni
      • Abigail Adams - Replacement
      • Martha Jefferson - Replacement
    MusicalComedy HistoryRevival
    The Three Sisters (Feb 13, 1997 - Apr 06, 1997)
    • Standby: Diane Fratantoni [Olga, Masha]
    PlayDramaRevival
    She Loves Me (Jun 10, 1993 - Jun 19, 1994)
    • Starring: Diane Fratantoni
      • Amalia Balash - Replacement (Oct 07, 1993 - ?)
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
    • Understudy: Diane Fratantoni [Cassandra, Etcetera, Rumpleteazer, Jellylorum, Griddlebone, Sillabub]
    • Performer: Diane Fratantoni
      • Grizabella - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
    • Performer: Diane Fratantoni
      • Linda - Replacement
      • Diana - Replacement
      • Tricia - Replacement
    • Understudy: Diane Fratantoni
      • Maggie - Replacement
      • Val - Replacement
      • Diana - Replacement
      • Bebe - Replacement
      • Connie - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    The Light in the Piazza (Aug 01, 2006 - Jul 22, 2007)
    • Also Starring: Diane Sutherland
      • Signora Naccarelli - (Aug 01, 2006 - Jan 07, 2007)
    MusicalOriginal
    Guys and Dolls (Aug 25, 2001 - Jun 09, 2002)
    • Also Starring: Diane Sutherland [Sarah Brown]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    The Phantom of the Opera - Music Box (Dec 03, 1992 - Oct 31, 2010)
    • Starring: Diane Fratantoni
      • Christine Daaé - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Les Misérables - First National (Dec 05, 1987 - Sep 29, 1991)
    • Performer: Diane Fratantoni [Fantine]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Cats - First National (Dec 17, 1983 - Nov 07, 1987)
    • Performer: Diane Fratantoni
      • Grizabella - Replacement (Feb 23, 1984 - ?)
    MusicalOriginal
    A Chorus Line (May 06, 1976 - Aug 17, 1980)
    • Performer: Diane Fratantoni
      • Diana - Replacement
    • Understudy: Diane Fratantoni
      • Val - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
    • Performer: Diane Fratantoni
      • Diana - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
The Light in the Piazza (Apr 18, 2005 - Jul 02, 2006)
  • Performer: Diane Sutherland
    • Signora Naccarelli - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
1776 (Aug 14, 1997 - Jun 14, 1998)
  • Standby: Diane Fratantoni
    • Abigail Adams - Replacement
    • Martha Jefferson - Replacement
MusicalComedy HistoryRevival
The Three Sisters (Feb 13, 1997 - Apr 06, 1997)
  • Standby: Diane Fratantoni [Olga, Masha]
PlayDramaRevival
She Loves Me (Jun 10, 1993 - Jun 19, 1994)
  • Starring: Diane Fratantoni
    • Amalia Balash - Replacement (Oct 07, 1993 - ?)
MusicalComedyRevival
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Understudy: Diane Fratantoni [Cassandra, Etcetera, Rumpleteazer, Jellylorum, Griddlebone, Sillabub]
  • Performer: Diane Fratantoni
    • Grizabella - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Performer: Diane Fratantoni
    • Linda - Replacement
    • Diana - Replacement
    • Tricia - Replacement
  • Understudy: Diane Fratantoni
    • Maggie - Replacement
    • Val - Replacement
    • Diana - Replacement
    • Bebe - Replacement
    • Connie - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Light in the Piazza (Aug 01, 2006 - Jul 22, 2007)
  • Also Starring: Diane Sutherland
    • Signora Naccarelli - (Aug 01, 2006 - Jan 07, 2007)
MusicalOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Aug 25, 2001 - Jun 09, 2002)
  • Also Starring: Diane Sutherland [Sarah Brown]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Phantom of the Opera - Music Box (Dec 03, 1992 - Oct 31, 2010)
  • Starring: Diane Fratantoni
    • Christine Daaé - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Les Misérables - First National (Dec 05, 1987 - Sep 29, 1991)
  • Performer: Diane Fratantoni [Fantine]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Cats - First National (Dec 17, 1983 - Nov 07, 1987)
  • Performer: Diane Fratantoni
    • Grizabella - Replacement (Feb 23, 1984 - ?)
MusicalOriginal
A Chorus Line (May 06, 1976 - Aug 17, 1980)
  • Performer: Diane Fratantoni
    • Diana - Replacement
  • Understudy: Diane Fratantoni
    • Val - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
  • Performer: Diane Fratantoni
    • Diana - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Diane Fratantoni and
are credited together
are credited together