Gender
Male
Designer
Also Known As
Dave Sanderson
The Gin Game (Oct 14, 2015 - Jan 10, 2016)
  • Associate Associate Sound Designer: David Sanderson
PlayRevival
Hand to God (Apr 07, 2015 - Jan 03, 2016)
  • Associate Sound Design by Dave Sanderson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Heidi Chronicles (Mar 19, 2015 - May 03, 2015)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlayRevival
Disgraced (Oct 23, 2014 - Mar 01, 2015)
  • Associate Sound Design by Dave Sanderson
PlayDramaOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Sep 19, 2013 - Dec 08, 2013)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlayTragedyRevival
The Testament of Mary (Apr 22, 2013 - May 05, 2013)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlayDramaOriginal
Ann (Mar 07, 2013 - Jun 30, 2013)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlaySoloOriginal
Picnic (Jan 13, 2013 - Feb 24, 2013)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlayRevival
An Enemy of the People (Sep 27, 2012 - Nov 18, 2012)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlayDramaRevival
Don't Dress for Dinner (Apr 26, 2012 - Jun 17, 2012)
  • Associate Sound Design by Dave Sanderson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lyons (Apr 23, 2012 - Jul 01, 2012)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlayComedyOriginal
Other Desert Cities (Nov 03, 2011 - Jun 17, 2012)
  • Assistant Sound Design by Dave Sanderson
PlayDramaOriginal
The Normal Heart (Apr 27, 2011 - Jul 10, 2011)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlayDramaOriginal
Born Yesterday (Apr 24, 2011 - Jun 26, 2011)
  • Associate Sound Design by Dave Sanderson
PlayComedyRevival
Arcadia (Mar 17, 2011 - Jun 19, 2011)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlayRevival
Good People (Mar 03, 2011 - May 29, 2011)
  • Assistant Sound Design by Dave Sanderson
PlayDramaOriginal
Elling (Nov 21, 2010 - Nov 28, 2010)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlayComedyOriginal
Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson (Oct 13, 2010 - Jan 02, 2011)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
MusicalHistoryOriginal
A Behanding in Spokane (Mar 04, 2010 - Jun 06, 2010)
  • Associate Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlayComedyOriginal
33 Variations (Mar 09, 2009 - May 21, 2009)
  • Assistant Sound Design by David Sanderson
PlayDrama Play with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where David Sanderson and
are credited together
are credited together