Gender
Male
Born
Jan 08, 1947
London, ENGLAND
Died
Jan 10, 2016
New York, New York, USA
Performer Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
David Bowie
Relations
Husband of
Iman (April 24 1992 - 2016) his death; 1 daughter
Husband of
Angela Bowie (1970 - 1980) divorced; 1 son (Duncan Jones)
  • CREDITS
    Tina (Nov 07, 2019 - Present)
    • Featuring songs by David Bowie
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by David Bowie
    MusicalOriginal
    SpongeBob SquarePants (Dec 04, 2017 - Sep 16, 2018)
    • Songs by David Bowie
    MusicalOriginal
    Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
    • Featuring songs by David Bowie
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by David Bowie
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The Elephant Man (Apr 19, 1979 - Jun 28, 1981)
    • Starring: David Bowie
      • John Merrick - Replacement (Sep 23, 1980 - Jan 04, 1981)
    PlayDramaOriginal
    We Will Rock You (Oct 08, 2013 - Aug 24, 2014)
    • Featuring songs by David Bowie
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by David Bowie
    MusicalOriginal
    The Elephant Man (Nov 27, 1979 - Mar 08, 1981)
    • Starring: David Bowie
      • John Merrick - Replacement (Jul 29, 1980 - Sep 21, 1980)
    PlayDramaOriginal
Tina (Nov 07, 2019 - Present)
  • Featuring songs by David Bowie
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by David Bowie
MusicalOriginal
SpongeBob SquarePants (Dec 04, 2017 - Sep 16, 2018)
  • Songs by David Bowie
MusicalOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by David Bowie
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by David Bowie
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Elephant Man (Apr 19, 1979 - Jun 28, 1981)
  • Starring: David Bowie
    • John Merrick - Replacement (Sep 23, 1980 - Jan 04, 1981)
PlayDramaOriginal
We Will Rock You (Oct 08, 2013 - Aug 24, 2014)
  • Featuring songs by David Bowie
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by David Bowie
MusicalOriginal
The Elephant Man (Nov 27, 1979 - Mar 08, 1981)
  • Starring: David Bowie
    • John Merrick - Replacement (Jul 29, 1980 - Sep 21, 1980)
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where David Robert Hayward Jones and
are credited together
are credited together