Gender
Male
Designer Assistant
Also Known As
David Segal
Damn Yankees (Mar 03, 1994 - Aug 06, 1995)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
MusicalComedyRevival
Lolita (Mar 19, 1981 - Mar 28, 1981)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayDramaOriginal
Loose Ends (Jun 06, 1979 - Jan 27, 1980)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayOriginal
Saravá (Jan 11, 1979 - Jun 17, 1979)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
MusicalOriginal
The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel (Apr 24, 1977 - Sep 03, 1977)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayRevival
The Robber Bridegroom (Oct 09, 1976 - Feb 13, 1977)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
MusicalOriginal
The Heiress (Apr 20, 1976 - May 09, 1976)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayDramaRevival
The Three Sisters (Nov 04, 1975 - Nov 08, 1975)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayDramaRevival
The Time of Your Life (Oct 28, 1975 - Nov 01, 1975)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayComedyRevival
Summer Brave (Oct 26, 1975 - Nov 09, 1975)
  • Lighting Design by David Segal
PlayComedyOriginal
Edward II (Oct 21, 1975 - Oct 25, 1975)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayRevival
The Robber Bridegroom (Oct 07, 1975 - Oct 18, 1975)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
MusicalOriginal
Irene (Mar 13, 1973 - Sep 07, 1974)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
MusicalComedyRevival
Dear Oscar (Nov 16, 1972 - Nov 19, 1972)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
MusicalOriginal
That's Entertainment (Apr 14, 1972 - Apr 16, 1972)
  • Scenic Design by David F. Segal
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
MusicalRevueOriginal
Twigs (Nov 14, 1971 - Jul 23, 1972)
  • Emily
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • Celia
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • Dorothy
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • Ma
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayOne ActOriginal
Happy Birthday, Wanda June (Dec 22, 1970 - Mar 14, 1971)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
PlayOriginal
Oh! Calcutta! (Jun 17, 1969 - Aug 12, 1972)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
MusicalRevueOriginal
The World's a Stage (May 12, 1969 - May 17, 1969)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
SpecialSolo HypnotismOriginal
A Delicate Balance (Sep 22, 1966 - Jan 14, 1967)
  • Prod. Assistant to Miss Musser: David F. Segal
PlayDramaOriginal
Damn Yankees (Sep 22, 1995 - May 04, 1997)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
MusicalComedyRevival
Irene (Sep 11, 1974 - May 03, 1975)
  • Lighting Design by David F. Segal
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where David F. Segal and
are credited together
are credited together