Gender
Male
Born
1874
Died
Feb 23, 1937
Performer Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Daniel J. Sullivan
Face the Music (Jan 31, 1933 - Feb 25, 1933)
  • Performer: Daniel Sullivan [Postman]
MusicalComedy RevueRevival
A Little Racketeer (Jan 18, 1932 - Feb 27, 1932)
  • Performer: Daniel J. Sullivan [Donovan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Velvet Lady (Feb 03, 1919 - Jun 1919)
  • Performer: Daniel Sullivan [Sergeant ]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford (Sep 19, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Daniel Sullivan [Henry Quigg]
PlayOriginal
Ragged Robin (Jan 24, 1910 - Feb 05, 1910)
  • Additional lyrics by Daniel J. Sullivan
  • Additional music by Daniel J. Sullivan
MusicalOriginal
O'Neill of Derry (Nov 25, 1907 - Dec 21, 1907)
  • Music and lyrics for "One Little, Sweet Little Girl" with Daniel J. Sullivan
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Daniel Sullivan and
are credited together
are credited together