Gender
Male
Born
Sep 23, 1968
Musician
Also Known As
Daniel Willis
The Cher Show (Dec 03, 2018 - Aug 18, 2019)
  • Reeds: Dan Willis
MusicalOriginal
Kinky Boots (Apr 04, 2013 - Apr 07, 2019)
  • Reeds: Dan Willis
MusicalOriginal
Bonnie and Clyde (Dec 01, 2011 - Dec 30, 2011)
  • Woodwinds: Dan Willis
MusicalDramaOriginal
Wonderland (Apr 17, 2011 - May 15, 2011)
  • Woodwinds: Daniel Willis
MusicalFantasyOriginal
Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (Nov 04, 2010 - Jan 02, 2011)
  • Reed 2: Dan Willis
MusicalOriginal
West Side Story (Mar 19, 2009 - Jan 02, 2011)
  • Reed 3: Dan Willis
MusicalDramaRevival
Legally Blonde (Apr 29, 2007 - Oct 19, 2008)
  • Reed 2 (Tenor sax, Clarinet, Flute, Oboe, English horn): Dan Willis
MusicalComedyOriginal
High Fidelity (Dec 07, 2006 - Dec 17, 2006)
  • Reeds: Dan Willis
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Mar 03, 2005 - Sep 03, 2006)
  • Woodwinds: Dan Willis
MusicalComedyOriginal
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Apr 18, 2002 - Jun 20, 2004)
  • Woodwinds: Dan Willis
MusicalComedyOriginal
Seussical (Nov 30, 2000 - May 20, 2001)
  • Woodwind: Dan Willis
MusicalComedyOriginal
Little Me (Nov 12, 1998 - Feb 07, 1999)
  • Woodwind: Dan Willis
MusicalComedyRevival
You May Now Worship Me (Mar 31, 2008 - Mar 31, 2008)
  • Reed: Dan Willis
SpecialBenefit ConcertOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dan Willis and
are credited together
are credited together