Gender
Male
Born
May 23, 1924
Russell, Kentucky, USA
Died
Jan 09, 2002
Ridgewood, New Jersey, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Bill McCutchen
Anything Goes (Oct 19, 1987 - Sep 03, 1989)
  • Starring: Bill McCutcheon
    • Moonface Martin - (Sep 11, 1987 - Aug 06, 1989)
MusicalComedyRevival
The Front Page (Nov 23, 1986 - Jan 11, 1987)
  • Performer: Bill McCutcheon [Mr. Pincus]
PlayComedyRevival
You Can't Take It With You (Apr 04, 1983 - Jan 01, 1984)
  • Performer: Bill McCutcheon [Mr. DePinna]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
The Man Who Came to Dinner (Jun 26, 1980 - Sep 07, 1980)
  • Performer: Bill McCutcheon [John]
PlayComedyRevival
Hide and Seek (May 04, 1980 - May 11, 1980)
  • Produced by Bill McCutchen
PlayThrillerOriginal
My Daughter, Your Son (May 14, 1969 - Jun 21, 1969)
  • Also Starring: Bill McCutcheon [Daddy Ellis]
PlayComedyOriginal
New Faces of 1956 (Jun 14, 1956 - Dec 22, 1956)
  • Performer: Bill McCutcheon [Great Britain, Dreamer's Dream, Lover, Manny, Doc, The Boy Friend, Principal in "Boy Most Likely to Succeed", George, Principal in "Twenty Years in the Blackboard Jungle", Bamboo Brother]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Out West of Eighth (Sep 20, 1951 - Sep 22, 1951)
  • Performer: Bill McCutcheon [Skeeter Roach]
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Featured Actor in a Musical

1988 | Winner  | Anything Goes
Starring: Bill McCutcheon

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical

1988 | Nominee  | Anything Goes
Starring: Bill McCutcheon

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bill McCutcheon and
are credited together
are credited together