Gender
Male
Born
circa 1942
Producer Director Presenter
Also Known As
Barry Brown
Tuck Everlasting (Apr 26, 2016 - May 29, 2016)
  • Produced by Barry Brown
MusicalOriginal
Company (Apr 11, 1993 - Apr 12, 1993)
  • Directed by Barry Brown
  • Presented by Barry Brown
SpecialDramaRevival
Gypsy (Nov 16, 1989 - Jul 28, 1991)
  • Produced by Barry Brown
MusicalDramaRevival
La Cage aux Folles (Aug 21, 1983 - Nov 15, 1987)
  • Produced by Barry Brown
  • Executive Producer: Barry M. Brown
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wally's Cafe (Jun 12, 1981 - Jun 21, 1981)
  • Produced by Barry M. Brown
PlayComedyOriginal
The Madwoman of Central Park West (Jun 13, 1979 - Aug 25, 1979)
  • Produced by Barry M. Brown
MusicalComedyOriginal
Platinum (Nov 12, 1978 - Dec 10, 1978)
  • Produced by Barry M. Brown
MusicalOriginal
The Royal Family (Dec 30, 1975 - Jul 18, 1976)
  • Produced by Barry M. Brown
PlayComedyRevival
Summer Brave (Oct 26, 1975 - Nov 09, 1975)
  • Produced by Barry M. Brown
PlayComedyOriginal
Saturday Sunday Monday (Nov 21, 1974 - Nov 30, 1974)
  • Produced by Barry M. Brown
PlayComedyOriginal
Gypsy (Sep 23, 1974 - Jan 04, 1975)
  • Produced by Barry M. Brown
MusicalDramaRevival
West Side Story (Sep 05, 1995 - Jun 15, 1997)
  • Produced by Barry Brown
MusicalDramaRevival
Gypsy (May 09, 1989 - Oct 22, 1989)
  • Produced by Barry Brown
MusicalDramaRevival
La Cage aux Folles (Jan 12, 1987 - Feb 06, 1988)
  • Produced by Barry Brown
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Dec 12, 1984 - Sep 20, 1986)
  • Executive Producer: Barry Brown
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (May 29, 1984 - May 26, 1985)
  • Executive Producer: Barry Brown
MusicalComedyOriginal
Gypsy (Mar 22, 1974 - Sep 14, 1974)
  • Produced by Barry M. Brown
MusicalDramaRevival
Angela Lansbury - A Celebration (Nov 17, 1996 - Nov 17, 1996)
  • Produced by Barry Brown
  • Directed by Barry Brown
SpecialBenefitOriginal
Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
  • Produced by Barry Brown
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Revival

1990 | Winner  | Gypsy
Produced by Barry Brown

Best Musical

1984 | Winner  | La Cage aux Folles
Executive Producer: Barry M. Brown

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Revival

1990 | Winner  | Gypsy
Produced by Barry Brown

Outstanding Revival

1976 | Winner  | The Royal Family
Produced by Barry M. Brown
 

Unique Theatrical Experience

1975 | Nominee  | Saturday Sunday Monday
Produced by Barry M. Brown

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Barry M. Brown and
are credited together
are credited together