Gender
Male
Born
Feb 05, 1884
Marysville, California, USA
Died
Jun 12, 1960
New York, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Arthur Jarrett
Relations
Brother of
Daniel Jarrett
The Time of Your Life (Jan 19, 1955 - Jan 30, 1955)
  • Performer: Arthur Jarrett [Blick]
PlayComedyRevival
Madam, Will You Walk (Dec 01, 1953 - Jan 10, 1954)
  • Performer: Arthur Jarrett [Broderick]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Shrike (Jan 15, 1952 - May 31, 1952)
  • Performer: Arthur Jarrett [Tom Blair]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Gentleman From Athens (Dec 09, 1947 - Dec 13, 1947)
  • Performer: Arthur Jarrett [Congressman Harnell]
PlayComedyOriginal
My Fair Ladies (Mar 23, 1941 - Apr 19, 1941)
  • Written by Arthur L. Jarrett
PlayOriginal
Walk With Music (Jun 04, 1940 - Jul 20, 1940)
  • Performer: Arthur Jarrett [Steve Harrington]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Keeping Expenses Down (Oct 20, 1932 - Oct 29, 1932)
  • Performer: Arthur Jarrett [Thornbusch]
PlayComedyOriginal
The K Guy (Oct 15, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Arthur Jarrett [Tom Kush]
PlayComedyOriginal
Barry of Ballymore (Jan 30, 1911 - Feb 25, 1911)
  • Performer: Arthur Jarrett [Gerald O'Mara]
PlayDrama Play with music RomanceOriginal
O'Neill of Derry (Nov 25, 1907 - Dec 21, 1907)
  • Performer: Arthur Jarrett [Hugh Farrell]
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal
Eileen Asthore (Oct 22, 1906 - Nov 03, 1906)
  • Performer: Arthur Jarrett [Rodney O'Donnell]
PlayDrama Play with music RomanceOriginal
A Royal Rival (Aug 26, 1901 - Dec 1901)
  • Performer: Arthur Jarrett
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur L. Jarrett and
are credited together
are credited together