Gender
Male
Died
Mar 13, 1938
Hollywood, California, USA
Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
Dan Jarrett
Relations
Brother of
Arthur Jarrett
Big Hearted Herbert (Jan 01, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Staged by Dan Jarrett
PlayComedyOriginal
Keeping Expenses Down (Oct 20, 1932 - Oct 29, 1932)
  • Staged by Dan Jarrett
  • Written by Dan Jarrett
PlayComedyOriginal
Riddle Me This (Feb 25, 1932 - May 21, 1932)
  • Performer: Dan Jarrett [Jack Reed]
PlayComedyOriginal
London Calling (Oct 18, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Directed by Dan Jarrett
PlayComedyOriginal
Salt Water (Nov 26, 1929 - Feb 1930)
  • Written by Dan Jarrett
PlayComedyOriginal
Who Did It? (Jun 09, 1919 - Jun 1919)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett
PlayOriginal
Rolling Stones (Aug 17, 1915 - Nov 1915)
  • Performer: Dan Jarrett
PlayOriginal
The Lost Co-respondent (May 03, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett
PlayOriginal
The Importance of Coming and Going (Apr 01, 1915 - Apr 1915)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett
PlayOriginal
The Grain of Dust (Jan 01, 1912 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett
PlayOriginal
Kismet (Dec 25, 1911 - Jun 1912)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett [Amru]
PlayOriginal
Barry of Ballymore (Jan 30, 1911 - Feb 25, 1911)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett [Corney]
PlayDrama Play with music RomanceOriginal
Lincoln (Feb 05, 1909 - Feb 1909)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett
PlayHistoryRevival
O'Neill of Derry (Nov 25, 1907 - Dec 21, 1907)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett [Barney McGee]
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal
Eileen Asthore (Oct 22, 1906 - Nov 03, 1906)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett [Corney Delaney]
PlayDrama Play with music RomanceOriginal
Edmund Burke (Oct 02, 1905 - Oct 28, 1905)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett [Oliver Goldsmith]
PlayDrama Play with music RomanceOriginal
The Lady Shore (Mar 27, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett
PlayDramaOriginal
Hearts Courageous (Oct 05, 1903 - Oct 1903)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett
PlayDramaOriginal
The Red Kloof (Sep 21, 1901 - Oct 1901)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett
PlayComedyOriginal
Hamlet (Sep 17, 1900 - Oct 1900)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett
PlayTragedyRevival
The Song of the Sword (Oct 24, 1899 - Nov 26, 1899)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett
PlayRomanceOriginal
The King's Musketeer (Sep 13, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett [De Chemerault]
PlayRomanceOriginal
The King's Musketeer (Feb 27, 1899 - Apr 1899)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett [De Chemerault]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Change Alley (Sep 06, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett [Squire Fallowfield]
PlayDramaOriginal
An Enemy to the King (Sep 01, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett [Gilles Barbemouche]
PlayDramaOriginal
One of the Old Stock (Oct 15, 1888 - Oct 20, 1888)
  • Performer: Daniel Jarrett [Hiram Hawver]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Daniel Jarrett and
are credited together
are credited together