Gender
Male
Died
Sep 13, 2019
Stage Manager
Also Known As
Artie Gaffin
1984 (Jun 22, 2017 - Oct 08, 2017)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayDramaOriginal
Oh, Hello on Broadway (Oct 10, 2016 - Jan 22, 2017)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayComedyOriginal
American Psycho (Apr 21, 2016 - Jun 05, 2016)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
MusicalOriginal
An Act of God (May 28, 2015 - Aug 02, 2015)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayComedyOriginal
Cabaret (Apr 24, 2014 - Mar 29, 2015)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
MusicalDramaRevival
Twelfth Night (Nov 10, 2013 - Feb 16, 2014)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayAll Male CastComedyRevival
Richard III (Nov 10, 2013 - Feb 16, 2014)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayAll Male CastHistoryRevival
The Heiress (Nov 01, 2012 - Feb 09, 2013)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayDramaRevival
Harvey (Jun 14, 2012 - Aug 05, 2012)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayRevival
Follies (Sep 12, 2011 - Jan 22, 2012)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
MusicalDramaRevival
Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson (Oct 13, 2010 - Jan 02, 2011)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
MusicalHistoryOriginal
Red (Apr 01, 2010 - Jun 27, 2010)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayDramaOriginal
Superior Donuts (Oct 01, 2009 - Jan 03, 2010)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayOriginal
The Philanthropist (Apr 26, 2009 - Jun 28, 2009)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayComedyRevival
The Seagull (Oct 02, 2008 - Dec 21, 2008)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayComedy DramaRevival
Les Liaisons Dangereuses (May 01, 2008 - Jul 06, 2008)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayDramaRevival
Pygmalion (Oct 18, 2007 - Dec 16, 2007)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayComedyRevival
Journey's End (Feb 22, 2007 - Jun 10, 2007)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayDramaRevival
The Times They Are A-Changin' (Oct 26, 2006 - Nov 19, 2006)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
MusicalDanceOriginal
Lennon (Aug 14, 2005 - Sep 24, 2005)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
MusicalOriginal
Pacific Overtures (Dec 02, 2004 - Jan 30, 2005)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Jumpers (Apr 25, 2004 - Jul 11, 2004)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayFarceRevival
Nine (Apr 10, 2003 - Dec 14, 2003)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
MusicalDramaRevival
The Elephant Man (Apr 14, 2002 - Jun 02, 2002)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayDramaRevival
Dance of Death (Oct 11, 2001 - Jan 13, 2002)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayDramaRevival
George Gershwin Alone (Apr 30, 2001 - Jul 22, 2001)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayPlay with music Solo One ActOriginal
Betrayal (Nov 14, 2000 - Feb 04, 2001)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayDramaRevival
Marlene (Apr 11, 1999 - May 02, 1999)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
MusicalOriginal
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Apr 18, 1996 - Jan 04, 1998)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
MusicalComedy FarceRevival
Indiscretions (Apr 27, 1995 - Nov 04, 1995)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayDramaOriginal
The Twilight of the Golds (Oct 21, 1993 - Nov 14, 1993)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayOriginal
Solitary Confinement (Nov 08, 1992 - Nov 29, 1992)
  • Stage Manager: Artie Gaffin
PlaySoloOriginal
3 Penny Opera (Nov 05, 1989 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Stage Manager: Artie Gaffin
MusicalDramaRevival
Wild Honey (Dec 18, 1986 - Jan 11, 1987)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayComedyOriginal
Fosse (Sep 14, 1999 - Feb 17, 2002)
  • Production Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
M. Butterfly (Sep 22, 1990 - Jan 05, 1992)
  • Stage Manager: Artie Gaffin
PlayDramaOriginal
Sleuth (May 03, 1988 - Aug 07, 1988)
  • Stage Manager: Arthur Gaffin
PlayMystery ThrillerOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur Gaffin and
are credited together
are credited together