Gender
Female
Born
Jan 19, 1896
Vienna, AUSTRIA
Died
Oct 02, 1967
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer Choreographer Director
Also Known As
Mlle. Rasch
Relations
Wife of
Dimitri Tiomkin (? - 1967) her death
Marinka (Jul 18, 1945 - Dec 08, 1945)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalDrama RomanceOriginal
Lady in the Dark (Feb 27, 1943 - May 15, 1943)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalRevival
Lady in the Dark (Jan 23, 1941 - May 30, 1942)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedyOriginal
Boys and Girls Together (Oct 01, 1940 - Mar 15, 1941)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalRevueOriginal
Very Warm for May (Nov 17, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jubilee (Oct 12, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Great Waltz (Aug 05, 1935 - Sep 16, 1935)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Great Waltz (Sep 22, 1934 - Jun 08, 1935)
  • Dances and Ballet by Albertina Rasch
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Pure in Heart (Mar 20, 1934 - Mar 1934)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
PlayDramaOriginal
The Bohemian Girl (Jul 27, 1933 - Aug 05, 1933)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Face the Music (Jan 31, 1933 - Feb 25, 1933)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedy RevueRevival
Walk a Little Faster (Dec 07, 1932 - Mar 18, 1933)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalRevueOriginal
Flying Colors (Sep 15, 1932 - Jan 25, 1933)
  • Dances and Ensembles staged by Albertina Rasch
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ballyhoo of 1932 (Sep 06, 1932 - Nov 26, 1932)
  • Performer: Albertina Rasch Dancers ["How Do You Do It?" Dancers, "Old Fashioned Wedding" Dancers]
MusicalOriginal
Face the Music (Feb 17, 1932 - Jul 09, 1932)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
A Little Racketeer (Jan 18, 1932 - Feb 27, 1932)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Laugh Parade (Nov 02, 1931 - May 21, 1932)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Cat and the Fiddle (Oct 15, 1931 - Sep 24, 1932)
  • Ensemble Dances staged by Albertina Rasch
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Everybody's Welcome (Oct 13, 1931 - Feb 13, 1932)
  • Under the supervison of Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1931 (Jul 01, 1931 - Nov 21, 1931)
  • Performer: Albertina Rasch Dancers ["Fandango -- Bolero" Dancer, "Tom Tom Dance" Dancer, "Illusion in White" Dancer]
  • Dances staged by Albertina Rasch
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Band Wagon (Jun 03, 1931 - Jan 16, 1932)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalRevueOriginal
Three's a Crowd (Oct 15, 1930 - Jun 06, 1931)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalRevueOriginal
Princess Charming (Oct 13, 1930 - Nov 29, 1930)
  • Ballets by Albertina Rasch
MusicalOperetta RomanceOriginal
Sari (Jan 29, 1930 - Feb 08, 1930)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalOperettaRevival
Sons O' Guns (Nov 26, 1929 - Aug 09, 1930)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mlle. Modiste (Oct 07, 1929 - Nov 16, 1929)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Show Girl (Jul 02, 1929 - Oct 05, 1929)
  • Ballets by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Three Musketeers (Mar 13, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Musical Staging by Albertina Rasch
MusicalDramaOriginal
My Princess (Oct 06, 1927 - Oct 22, 1927)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Rufus LeMaire's Affairs (Mar 28, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Ballets staged by Albertina Rasch
MusicalRevueOriginal
Lucky (Mar 22, 1927 - May 21, 1927)
  • Ballets arranged by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rio Rita (Feb 02, 1927 - Apr 07, 1928)
  • Choreographed by Albertina Rasch
MusicalComedyOriginal
George White's Scandals [1925] (Jun 22, 1925 - Nov 14, 1925)
  • Musical Staging by Albertina Rasch
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Revue of Revues (Sep 27, 1911 - Nov 11, 1911)
  • Performer: Mlle. Rasch
MusicalRevueOriginal
  • Performer: Albertina Rasch [Ioneta]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Albertina Rasch and
are credited together
are credited together