Gender
Male
Born
May 11, 1895
Woodville, Mississippi, USA
Died
Dec 03, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Orchestrator Musician
Also Known As
William Grant Still
  • CREDITS
    Rain or Shine (Feb 09, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
    • Music orchestrated by William Still
    MusicalOriginal
    Africana [1927] (Jul 11, 1927 - Sep 10, 1927)
    • Music orchestrated by William Still
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Shuffle Along [1921] (May 23, 1921 - Jul 15, 1922)
    • Oboe: William Still
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Rain or Shine (Feb 09, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Music orchestrated by William Still
MusicalOriginal
Africana [1927] (Jul 11, 1927 - Sep 10, 1927)
  • Music orchestrated by William Still
MusicalRevueOriginal
Shuffle Along [1921] (May 23, 1921 - Jul 15, 1922)
  • Oboe: William Still
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Still and
are credited together
are credited together