Gender
Male
Born
Feb 28, 1921
Mobile, Alabama, USA
Died
Oct 15, 1987
Mobile, Alabama, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Bill Skipper
Billy Skipper, Jr.
Almost Crazy (Jun 20, 1955 - Jul 02, 1955)
  • Performer: William Skipper [Member of the Quartette, Ensemble]
  • Choreographed by William Skipper
MusicalRevueOriginal
Lend an Ear (Dec 16, 1948 - Jan 21, 1950)
  • Performer: William Skipper [Dancing Class Student, The Boss Who Dances, "When Someone You Love Loves You" Dancer, "Who Hit Me?" Dancer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Park Avenue (Nov 04, 1946 - Jan 04, 1947)
  • Performer: William Skipper [James Meredith]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
  • Performer: William Skipper
    • Tommy Keeler - Replacement (Dec 01, 1947 - ?)
  • Understudy: William Skipper
    • Tommy Keeler - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Billion Dollar Baby (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Performer: Bill Skipper [Good Time Charlie, Dream Hero, Leader of Thugs]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Star and Garter (Jun 24, 1942 - Dec 04, 1943)
  • Performer: Billy Skipper, Jr.
MusicalRevueOriginal
Banjo Eyes (Dec 25, 1941 - Apr 12, 1942)
  • Performer: Bill Skipper [Boy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Panama Hattie (Oct 30, 1940 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Billy Skipper, Jr. [Dancing Boy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Higher and Higher (Apr 04, 1940 - Jun 15, 1940)
  • Performer: Billy Skipper, Jr. [Higher and Higher Specialty Boy]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Skipper and
are credited together
are credited together