Gender
Male
Born
Dec 07, 1864
Newburgh, New York, USA
Died
Jun 23, 1946
Newhall, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
W. S. Hart
Relations
Husband of
Winifred Westover (1921 - 1927) divorced
The Trail of the Lonesome Pine (Jan 29, 1912 - Feb 1912)
  • Performer: William S. Hart
PlayOriginal
The Silent Call (Jan 02, 1911 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: William S. Hart
PlayOriginal
The Barrier (Jan 10, 1910 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: W. S. Hart [Dan Stark]
PlayOriginal
The Squaw Man (Oct 23, 1905 - Apr 01, 1906)
  • Performer: William S. Hart
PlayDramaOriginal
Strolling Players (Feb 27, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Performer: W. S. Hart
PlayOriginal
Home Folks (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: W. S. Hart
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
The Errand Boy (Oct 31, 1904 - Nov 05, 1904)
  • Performer: William S. Hart [R.T.D. Boggs]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Love's Pilgrimage (Apr 14, 1904 - Apr 14, 1904)
  • Performer: W. S. Hart
PlayOriginal
Hearts Courageous (Oct 05, 1903 - Oct 1903)
  • Performer: William S. Hart [Henry]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Suburban (Mar 23, 1903 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. S. Hart [Sir Ralph]
PlayDramaOriginal
Ben Hur (Sep 03, 1900 - Oct 1900)
  • Performer: William S. Hart [Messala]
PlayDramaOriginal
Ben Hur (Nov 29, 1899 - May 1900)
  • Performer: William S. Hart [Messala]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Great Northwest (Aug 31, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: William S. Hart [Robert "Cap" Sheaf]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mistress Betty (Oct 15, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. S. Hart [Duke of Malmsbury]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William S. Hart and
are credited together
are credited together