Gender
Male
Born
circa 1878
Bronx, New York, USA
Died
Jun 01, 1945
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
William Rosell
The Strangler Fig (May 06, 1940 - May 11, 1940)
  • Performer: William Roselle [Daniel Lane]
PlayMystery MelodramaOriginal
A Woman of Destiny (Mar 02, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: William Roselle [Stephen Talmadge]
PlayOriginal
Queer People (Feb 15, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: William Roselle [Albert Blynn]
PlayComedyOriginal
Masks and Faces (Mar 18, 1933 - Mar 18, 1933)
  • Performer: William Roselle [De Witt Keith]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bulls, Bears and Asses (May 06, 1932 - May 1932)
  • Performer: William Roselle [Starr]
PlayOriginal
Papavert (Dec 29, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: William Roselle [Commissioner Conolly]
PlayComedyOriginal
Veneer (Nov 12, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: William Roselle [George Lawrence]
PlayDramaOriginal
To-Night at 12 (Nov 13, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: William Roselle [John Keith]
PlayOriginal
A Connecticut Yankee (Nov 03, 1927 - Oct 27, 1928)
  • Performer: William Rosell [Lawrence Lake, Sir Launcelot of the Lake]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mama Loves Papa (Feb 22, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: William Roselle [Gene Drake]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1923 (Oct 20, 1923 - May 10, 1924)
  • Performer: William Roselle
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Bachelor's Night (Oct 17, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: William Roselle [Dicky Jarvis]
PlayFarceOriginal
Marry the Poor Girl (Sep 25, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: William Roselle [Jack Tanner]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Walk-offs (Sep 17, 1918 - Nov 1918)
  • Performer: William Roselle
PlayOriginal
Getting Together (Mar 18, 1918 - Aug 31, 1918)
  • Performer: William Roselle [Edward Wadsworth]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Broken Threads (Oct 29, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Performer: William Roselle
PlayOriginal
She's in Again (May 17, 1915 - Jun 1915)
  • Performer: William Roselle
PlayOriginal
Marrying Money (Mar 18, 1914 - Apr 1914)
  • Performer: William Roselle
PlayOriginal
The Girl and the Pennant (Oct 23, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Performer: William Roselle
PlayOriginal
Our Wives (Nov 04, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Performer: William Rosell
PlayComedyOriginal
An Old New Yorker (Apr 03, 1911 - Apr 16, 1911)
  • Performer: William Rosell
PlayOriginal
The Girl and the Wizard (Sep 27, 1909 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: William Roselle [Paul]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
The Ringmaster (Aug 09, 1909 - Sep 1909)
  • Performer: William Rosell
PlayDramaOriginal
Brown of Harvard (Feb 26, 1906 - May 1906)
  • Performer: William Rosell
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Feb 06, 1905 - Feb 1905)
  • Performer: William Rosell
PlayComedyRevival
The Taming of the Shrew (Jan 18, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: William Rosell
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Roselle and
are credited together
are credited together