Gender
Male
Born
Oct 03, 1872
London, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 06, 1947
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
W.P. Carleton
Will P. Carleton
William P. Carlton
Macbeth (Nov 19, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: William Probert Carleton [Ross]
PlayTragedyRevival
Cain (Apr 08, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: William Probert Carleton [Cain]
PlayPoemOriginal
It Happens to Everybody (May 09, 1919 - May 1919)
  • Performer: William Probert Carleton
PlayOriginal
The Very Idea (Aug 09, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Performer: William Probert Carleton [Joe Garvin]
PlayOriginal
Follow Me (Nov 29, 1916 - Feb 03, 1917)
  • Performer: William P. Carlton [Hector]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Broadway and Buttermilk (Aug 15, 1916 - Sep 02, 1916)
  • Performer: William Probert Carleton [Tom Burrows]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
The Wall Street Girl (Apr 15, 1912 - Jun 01, 1912)
  • Performer: William Probert Carleton [Dexter Barton]
MusicalOriginal
The Yankee Girl (Feb 10, 1910 - Apr 30, 1910)
  • Performer: William Probert Carleton [Captain John Lawrence]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Knight for a Day (Dec 16, 1907 - May 16, 1908)
  • Starring: Will P. Carleton [Marco]
MusicalFarceOriginal
The Tattooed Man (Feb 18, 1907 - Apr 15, 1907)
  • Performer: W.P. Carleton [Abdallah]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Mamselle Sallie (Nov 26, 1906 - Dec 15, 1906)
  • Performer: William Probert Carleton [Marco Bazzaris]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Winsome Winnie (Dec 01, 1903 - Jan 16, 1904)
  • Performer: W.P. Carleton [Desmond Poverish]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Prima Donna (Apr 17, 1901 - May 18, 1901)
  • Performer: W.P. Carleton
MusicalFarceOriginal
The Cadet Girl (Jul 25, 1900 - Sep 08, 1900)
  • Performer: William Probert Carleton [Lucien]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Belle of New York (Jan 22, 1900 - Feb 10, 1900)
  • Performer: W.P. Carleton [Harry Bronson]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Probert Carleton and
are credited together
are credited together