Gender
Male
Born
Jul 26, 1831
Albany, New York, USA
Died
Nov 18, 1891
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Producer Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
Bernard Conlin [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Malvina Pray Littell (1853 - ?)
The Field of the Cloth of Gold (Feb 01, 1869 - Feb 27, 1869)
  • Starring: William Jermyn Florence
  • Book adapted by William Jermyn Florence
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Fra Diavolo/Thrice Married (May 23, 1864 - Jun 18, 1864)
  • Fra Diavolo
  • Produced by William Jermyn Florence
  • Starring: William Jermyn Florence
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
  • Thrice Married
  • Produced by William Jermyn Florence
  • Starring: William Jermyn Florence
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lalla Rookh (Jun 18, 1859 - Aug 20, 1859)
  • Produced by William Jermyn Florence
  • Entire production under the direction of William Jermyn Florence
  • Starring: William Jermyn Florence
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Jermyn Florence and
are credited together
are credited together