Gender
Male
Born
circa 1867
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died
Jul 16, 1941
Glendale, California, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
W. G. Stewart
William Stewart
The Big Show (Aug 31, 1916 - May 05, 1917)
  • Performer: W. G. Stewart
MusicalRevue SpectacleOriginal
Wars of the World (Sep 05, 1914 - Jan 16, 1915)
  • Resident Stage Director: William G. Stewart
MusicalExtravaganza RevueOriginal
America (Aug 30, 1913 - Mar 28, 1914)
  • Resident Stage Director: William G. Stewart
MusicalRevue SpectacleOriginal
The Mikado (Apr 21, 1913 - May 03, 1913)
  • Staged by William G. Stewart
  • Performer: William Stewart [Pish-Tush]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
The Mikado (Jun 29, 1912 - Jun 29, 1912)
  • Directed by W. G. Stewart
MusicalOperettaRevival
H.M.S. Pinafore (Jun 27, 1912 - Jun 28, 1912)
  • Directed by W. G. Stewart
MusicalOperettaRevival
Patsy in Politics (Sep 02, 1907 - Sep 07, 1907)
  • Performer: William Stewart [Yank Trunck]
MusicalPlayOriginal
When Johnny Comes Marching Home (Dec 16, 1902 - Feb 14, 1903)
  • Performer: William G. Stewart
MusicalOperaOriginal
Foxy Quiller (In Corsica) (Nov 05, 1900 - Dec 22, 1900)
  • Performer: William G. Stewart [Ned Royster]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
The Magic Melody, At the Lower Harbor (Jan 22, 1900 - Jan 27, 1900)
  • Performer: William G. Stewart [Cicillo]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Beggar Student (Dec 25, 1899 - Dec 30, 1899)
  • Starring: William G. Stewart
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
H.M.S. Pinafore (Feb 06, 1899 - Feb 18, 1899)
  • Starring: William G. Stewart
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
Dorothy (Sep 19, 1898 - Sep 24, 1898)
  • Performer: William G. Stewart [Harry Sherwood]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Boccaccio (Sep 05, 1898 - Sep 10, 1898)
  • Performer: William G. Stewart [Lotteringhi]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William G. Stewart and
are credited together
are credited together