Gender
Male
Born
Apr 24, 1914
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 31, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Castle Williams
Comments
Lied about his age to get into a Broadway show.
Star-Spangled Family (Apr 10, 1945 - Apr 13, 1945)
  • Staged by William Castle
PlayComedyOriginal
Meet a Body (Oct 16, 1944 - Nov 04, 1944)
  • Directed by William Castle
PlayOriginal
Liberty Jones (Feb 05, 1941 - Feb 22, 1941)
  • Performer: William Castle [Singer, One of the Seven Friends]
MusicalOriginal
Walk With Music (Jun 04, 1940 - Jul 20, 1940)
  • Performer: William Castle [Stuart Hobson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hooray For What! (Dec 01, 1937 - May 21, 1938)
  • Performer: Castle Williams [Manager, Singing Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jubilee (Oct 12, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
  • Performer: Castle Williams [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Great Waltz (Sep 22, 1934 - Jun 08, 1935)
  • Performer: Castle Williams [Boy in the Ensemble]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
No More Frontier (Oct 22, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: William Castle [Mord Bailey, 2nd]
PlayDramaOriginal
Ebb Tide (Jun 08, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: William Castle [Sim Carter]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Torch Bearers (Aug 29, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Performer: William Castle [Teddy Spearing]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Castle and
are credited together
are credited together