Gender
Male
Born
Jul 06, 1876
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jan 20, 1930
New York, New York, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Mr. Cobb
See Also
Tintypes (Oct 23, 1980 - Jan 11, 1981)
  • Featuring songs by Will D. Cobb
MusicalRevueOriginal
The French Doll (Feb 20, 1922 - Jun 03, 1922)
  • Lyrics by Will D. Cobb
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1913 (Jun 16, 1913 - Sep 06, 1913)
  • Additional music by Will D. Cobb
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1910 (Jun 20, 1910 - Sep 03, 1910)
  • Featuring songs by Will D. Cobb
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Boys and Betty (Nov 02, 1908 - Feb 06, 1909)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Will D. Cobb
MusicalPlayOriginal
School Days (Sep 14, 1908 - Oct 10, 1908)
  • Lyrics for "Sunbonnet Sue" by Will D. Cobb
MusicalPlayOriginal
The-Merry-Go-Round (Apr 25, 1908 - Jul 18, 1908)
  • Lyrics to "The Shop Window Girls" by Will D. Cobb
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Parisian Model (Jan 06, 1908 - Jan 25, 1908)
  • interpolated songs by Will D. Cobb
MusicalComedyOriginal
His Honor the Mayor (Nov 25, 1907 - Dec 07, 1907)
  • Music by Cobb and Shields
MusicalComedyRevival
Hip! Hip! Hooray! [1907] (Oct 10, 1907 - Dec 07, 1907)
  • Lyrics for "You'll Never Know What Love Is Until I Love You" by Will D. Cobb
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Gay White Way (Oct 07, 1907 - Jan 04, 1908)
  • Featuring "Dixie Dan" by Will D. Cobb
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Girl Behind the Counter (Oct 01, 1907 - Jun 06, 1908)
  • Featuring "The Cherry in the Glass" by Will D. Cobb
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1907 (Jul 08, 1907 - Nov 10, 1907)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Will D. Cobb
MusicalRevueOriginal
His Honor the Mayor (Jun 03, 1907 - Jun 15, 1907)
  • Music by Cobb and Shields
MusicalComedyRevival
A Parisian Model (Nov 27, 1906 - Jun 29, 1907)
  • Additional numbers by Mr. Cobb
MusicalComedyOriginal
About Town (Nov 15, 1906 - Dec 29, 1906)
  • Additional lyrics by Will D. Cobb
MusicalRevueOriginal
His Honor the Mayor (Sep 17, 1906 - Sep 29, 1906)
  • Music by Cobb and Shields
  • Lyrics by Cobb and Shields
MusicalComedyRevival
About Town (Aug 30, 1906 - Nov 10, 1906)
  • Additional numbers by Will D. Cobb
MusicalRevueOriginal
His Honor the Mayor (May 28, 1906 - Aug 25, 1906)
  • Additional lyrics by Cobb and Shields
  • Additional music by Cobb and Shields
MusicalComedyOriginal
Woodland (Nov 21, 1904 - Aug 1905)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Will D. Cobb
MusicalFantasyOriginal
Mrs. Black Is Back (Nov 07, 1904 - Apr 01, 1905)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Will D. Cobb
PlayFarce Play with musicOriginal
The Wizard of Oz (Mar 21, 1904 - Nov 25, 1905)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Will D. Cobb
MusicalExtravaganzaRevival
The Medal and the Maid (Jan 11, 1904 - Mar 1904)
  • Lyrics for "In Zanzibar" by Will D. Cobb
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mr. Bluebeard (Jan 21, 1903 - May 16, 1903)
  • Additional numbers by Will D. Cobb
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
The Wizard of Oz (Jan 20, 1903 - Oct 03, 1903)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Will D. Cobb
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
The Supper Club (Dec 23, 1901 - Jan 25, 1902)
  • Music by Will D. Cobb
  • Lyrics by Will D. Cobb
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Strollers (Jun 24, 1901 - Aug 31, 1901)
  • Additional lyrics by Will D. Cobb
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Will D. Cobb and
are credited together
are credited together