Gender
Male
Born
May 02, 1887
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Jan 28, 1934
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer Producer Writer
Also Known As
W.C. Percival
W.I. Percival
Walter C. Percival
Relations
Husband of
Kate Campbell (? - ?)
Find Daddy (Mar 08, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Produced by W.I. Percival
PlayFarceOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (Dec 21, 1922 - Mar 06, 1923)
  • Performer: W.I. Percival [Gratiano]
PlayComedyRevival
Swifty (Oct 16, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Written by Walter C. Percival
PlayComedyOriginal
A Young Man's Fancy (Oct 15, 1919 - Oct 1919)
  • Performer: Walter C. Percival [Devine]
PlayComedyOriginal
Some One in the House (Sep 09, 1918 - Oct 1918)
  • Written by W.C. Percival
PlayOriginal
Come to Bohemia (Apr 27, 1916 - May 13, 1916)
  • Performer: Walter Percival [Andre LeGrand]
MusicalOriginal
Eva (Dec 30, 1912 - Jan 18, 1913)
  • Performer: Walter Percival [Octave Flaubert]
MusicalOriginal
The Man from Cook's (Mar 25, 1912 - Apr 20, 1912)
  • Performer: Walter Percival [Prince Victor de Champagnax]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1911 (Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911)
  • Performer: Walter Percival
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Summer Widowers (Jun 04, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
  • Performer: Walter Percival [Max Ott ]
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
The Jolly Bachelors (Jan 06, 1910 - May 28, 1910)
  • Performer: Walter Percival [Dr. Launcelot Lightfoot]
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
The Golden Butterfly (Oct 12, 1908 - Nov 21, 1908)
  • Starring: Walter Percival [Franz]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Gay Musician (May 18, 1908 - Jun 06, 1908)
  • Starring: Walter Percival [Eugene Dubois]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Funabashi (Jan 06, 1908 - Feb 01, 1908)
  • Starring: Walter Percival [Jack Carter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Lady from Lane's (Aug 19, 1907 - Sep 28, 1907)
  • Starring: Walter Percival [Lieutenant King]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mlle. Modiste (Sep 01, 1906 - Sep 1906)
  • Performer: Walter Percival [Capt. Etienne de Bouvray]
MusicalOpera ComedyOriginal
Mlle. Modiste (Dec 25, 1905 - Jun 16, 1906)
  • Performer: Walter Percival [Capt. Etienne de Bouvray]
MusicalOpera ComedyOriginal
Sergeant Brue (Apr 24, 1905 - Mar 1906)
  • Performer: Walter Percival [Gerald Treherne]
MusicalFarceOriginal
A Venetian Romance (May 02, 1904 - May 28, 1904)
  • Performer: Walter Percival [Antonio Felipe Foscari]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Walter Percival and
are credited together
are credited together