Gender
Male
Born
Dec 20, 1913
Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Died
Jan 19, 2012
Clifton, New Jersey, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Walter Kattwinkel [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Mary-Alice Wunderle
  • CREDITS
    The Student Gypsy (Sep 30, 1963 - Oct 12, 1963)
    • Understudy: Walter Kattwinkel ["Papa" Johann Sebastian Glockenspiel, Colonel Helmet Blunderbuss, Osgood the Good]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Most Happy Fella (May 03, 1956 - Dec 14, 1957)
    • Performer: Walter Kelvin [All the Neighbors and All the Neighbors' Neighbors]
    • Understudy: Walter Kelvin [The Cashier]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Silk Stockings (Feb 24, 1955 - Apr 14, 1956)
    • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Hotel Doorman, President of Politburo]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Wonderful Town (Feb 25, 1953 - Jul 03, 1954)
    • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Officer Lonigan]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    My Darlin' Aida (Oct 27, 1952 - Jan 10, 1953)
    • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Howie, Singer]
    MusicalOriginal
    Two on the Aisle (Jul 19, 1951 - Mar 15, 1952)
    • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Conductor, Radio Voice, Singing Ensemble, Passer-by]
    • Understudy: Walter Kelvin [Producer, Man on Bench]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Brigadoon (May 02, 1950 - May 21, 1950)
    • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Singer]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Allegro (Oct 10, 1947 - Jul 10, 1948)
    • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Singer]
    MusicalOriginal
    If the Shoe Fits (Dec 05, 1946 - Dec 21, 1946)
    • Performer: Walter Kattwinkel [Second Undertaker]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Music Man (Aug 18, 1958 - Mar 17, 1962)
    • Stage Manager: Walter Kelvin
    • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Traveling Salesman]
    • Understudy: Walter Kelvin [Olin Britt]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
The Student Gypsy (Sep 30, 1963 - Oct 12, 1963)
  • Understudy: Walter Kattwinkel ["Papa" Johann Sebastian Glockenspiel, Colonel Helmet Blunderbuss, Osgood the Good]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Most Happy Fella (May 03, 1956 - Dec 14, 1957)
  • Performer: Walter Kelvin [All the Neighbors and All the Neighbors' Neighbors]
  • Understudy: Walter Kelvin [The Cashier]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Silk Stockings (Feb 24, 1955 - Apr 14, 1956)
  • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Hotel Doorman, President of Politburo]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wonderful Town (Feb 25, 1953 - Jul 03, 1954)
  • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Officer Lonigan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Darlin' Aida (Oct 27, 1952 - Jan 10, 1953)
  • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Howie, Singer]
MusicalOriginal
Two on the Aisle (Jul 19, 1951 - Mar 15, 1952)
  • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Conductor, Radio Voice, Singing Ensemble, Passer-by]
  • Understudy: Walter Kelvin [Producer, Man on Bench]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Brigadoon (May 02, 1950 - May 21, 1950)
  • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Singer]
MusicalComedyRevival
Allegro (Oct 10, 1947 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Singer]
MusicalOriginal
If the Shoe Fits (Dec 05, 1946 - Dec 21, 1946)
  • Performer: Walter Kattwinkel [Second Undertaker]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Music Man (Aug 18, 1958 - Mar 17, 1962)
  • Stage Manager: Walter Kelvin
  • Performer: Walter Kelvin [Traveling Salesman]
  • Understudy: Walter Kelvin [Olin Britt]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Walter Kelvin and
are credited together
are credited together