Gender
Male
Born
Mar 02, 1882
Essex, ENGLAND
Died
Feb 14, 1961
North Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
B. Wallis Clark
Little A (Jan 15, 1947 - Feb 01, 1947)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Dr. Duncan Brown]
PlayDramaOriginal
At The Stroke of Eight (May 20, 1940 - May 25, 1940)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [George Hope]
PlayDramaOriginal
Suspect (Apr 09, 1940 - May 04, 1940)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Dr. Rendle]
PlayDramaOriginal
Life With Father (Nov 08, 1939 - Jul 12, 1947)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark
    • Father - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Peter Ibbetson (Apr 08, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Major Duquesnois]
PlayDrama FantasyRevival
Napi (Mar 11, 1931 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Dr. Corvisart]
PlayComedyOriginal
She Means Business (Jan 26, 1931 - Feb 1931)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Allen T. Evans]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. Samuel (Nov 10, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Simon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sherlock Holmes (Nov 25, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Doctor Watson]
PlayDramaRevival
Zeppelin (Jan 14, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Capt. Koll]
PlayThriller Mystery DramaOriginal
These Few Ashes (Oct 30, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [John Whitney]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dorian Gray (May 21, 1928 - Jun 02, 1928)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Satan, Lord Henry Wotton]
PlayOriginal
Out of the Seven Seas (Nov 19, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [An Englishman]
PlayDramaOriginal
Tweedles (Aug 13, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Mr. Castlebury]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Exile (Apr 09, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Le Comte de Santerre]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Dulcy (Aug 13, 1921 - Mar 11, 1922)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [C. Rogers Forbes]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Light of the World (Jan 06, 1920 - Feb 1920)
  • Performer: B. Wallis Clark [Jonas Kurz]
PlayDramaOriginal
Ghosts (Feb 07, 1919 - Feb 07, 1919)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Jacob Engstrand]
PlayRevival
Peter Ibbetson (Apr 17, 1917 - Jun 1917)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Major Duquesnois]
PlayOriginal
Justice (Apr 03, 1916 - Jul 1916)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark [Mr. Justice Floyd]
PlayOriginal
The Critic (Jan 25, 1915 - Feb 1915)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark
PlayComedyRevival
The Last Toast (Apr 27, 1914 - Apr 27, 1914)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark
PlayOriginal
The Worth of a Man (Apr 27, 1914 - Apr 27, 1914)
  • Performer: Wallis Clark
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Wallis Clark and
are credited together
are credited together