Gender
Male
Died
circa 1940
Performer
Also Known As
Oscar Worthington Stull
Worthing Romaine
Worthington L. Romaine [Pseudonym]
Worthington Romaine
Relations
Husband of
Florence Smith Romaine (1906 - ?)
Strip Girl (Oct 19, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Performer: Worthington L. Romaine [Waiter]
PlayComedyOriginal
On the Make (May 23, 1932 - Jun 1932)
  • Performer: Worthington L. Romaine [Oscar Stubbs]
PlayComedyOriginal
Penal Law 2010 (Apr 18, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Worthing Romaine [Peter Dawson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Wooden Kimono (Dec 27, 1926 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Worthington Romaine [Sheriff Jott]
PlayComedy Melodrama MysteryOriginal
Easy Terms (Sep 21, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Worthington L. Romaine [Baxter Tutt]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Easy Mark (Aug 26, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Worthington L. Romaine [Joel Barton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Last Warning (Oct 24, 1922 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Worthington L. Romaine [Josiah Bunce]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
Betty, Be Good (May 04, 1920 - Jun 26, 1920)
  • Performer: Worthington Romaine [Philip Fuller]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Maternity (Jan 06, 1915 - Jan 1915)
  • Performer: W. L. Romaine
PlayOriginal
Miss Phoenix (Nov 03, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Performer: W. L. Romaine
PlayOriginal
The Conspiracy (Dec 21, 1912 - May 1914)
  • Performer: W. L. Romaine
PlayOriginal
Betsy (Dec 11, 1911 - Jan 06, 1912)
  • Performer: Worthington L. Romaine [Pitney Killigrew]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Pied Piper (Dec 03, 1908 - Jan 16, 1909)
  • Starring: W. L. Romaine [The Board of Aldermen]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Magic Knight (Dec 25, 1906 - Mar 23, 1907)
  • Performer: W. L. Romaine [The Herald]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Dream City (Dec 24, 1906 - Mar 23, 1907)
  • Performer: W. L. Romaine [Henry Peck]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Mamzelle Champagne (Oct 24, 1906 - Oct 1906)
  • Performer: W. L. Romaine
MusicalRevueRevival
San Toy (Apr 17, 1905 - May 01, 1905)
  • Performer: W. L. Romaine
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where W. L. Romaine and
are credited together
are credited together