Gender
Female
Born
Nov 05, 1913
Darjeeling, BRITISH INDIA
Died
Jul 08, 1967
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Vivian Mary Hartley [Birthname]
Relations
Godmother of
Juliet Mills
Wife of
Laurence Olivier (1940 - 1960) divorced
Ivanov (May 03, 1966 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Starring: Vivien Leigh [Anna Petrovna]
PlayRevival
Tovarich (Mar 18, 1963 - Nov 09, 1963)
  • Starring: Vivien Leigh [Tatiana]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Duel of Angels (Apr 19, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Starring: Vivien Leigh [Paola]
PlayOriginal
Antony and Cleopatra (Dec 20, 1951 - Apr 13, 1952)
  • Starring: Vivien Leigh [Cleopatra]
PlayTragedyRevival
Caesar and Cleopatra (Dec 19, 1951 - Apr 12, 1952)
  • Starring: Vivien Leigh [Cleopatra]
PlayComedyRevival
Romeo and Juliet (May 09, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Starring: Vivien Leigh [Juliet]
PlayTragedyRevival

Tony Award®

Best Actress in a Musical

1963 | Winner  | Tovarich
Starring: Vivien Leigh

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vivien Leigh and
are credited together
are credited together