Gender
Female
Born
Mar 01, 1916
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Sep 1996
Wiltshire, UNITED KINGDOM
Performer
Also Known As
Virginia Nicolson [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Orson Welles (1934 - 1940) divorced
Wife of
Charles Lederer (1940 - 1949) divorced
Wife of
John C. Pringle (1949 - ?) his death
Horse Eats Hat (Sep 26, 1936 - Dec 05, 1936)
  • Performer: Virginia Welles [Myrtle Mugglethorp]
PlayOriginal
Panic (Mar 14, 1935 - Mar 15, 1935)
  • Performer: Virginia Welles [Female Chorus]
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Virginia Welles and
are credited together
are credited together