Gender
Female
Born
1872
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Apr 29, 1946
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mrs. William Courtleigh
Relations
Wife of
E. H. Sothern (1896 - 1910) divorced
Wife of
William Courtenay (1913 - 1933) his death
Jefferson Davis (Feb 18, 1936 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: Mrs. William Courtleigh [Varina Davis]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Josephine (Jan 28, 1918 - Feb 1918)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned
PlayOriginal
Anna Karenina (Sep 02, 1907 - Oct 1907)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Anna Karenina]
PlayOriginal
La Belle Marseillaise (Nov 27, 1905 - Dec 1905)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned
PlayDramaOriginal
Trilby (May 08, 1905 - May 1905)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Trilby O'Ferrall]
PlayComedyRevival
The Lady Shore (Mar 27, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Jane Shore]
PlayDramaOriginal
Camille (Apr 18, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned
PlayRevival
The Light That Lies in Woman's Eyes (Jan 25, 1904 - Feb 1904)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Lorna]
PlayComedyOriginal
Iris (Sep 23, 1902 - Nov 1902)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned
PlayOriginal
Alice of Old Vincennes (Dec 02, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Starring: Virginia Harned [Alice]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hamlet (Sep 17, 1900 - Oct 1900)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Ophelia]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Sunken Bell (Mar 26, 1900 - Apr 1900)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Rautendelein]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Song of the Sword (Oct 24, 1899 - Nov 26, 1899)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned
PlayRomanceOriginal
The King's Musketeer (Sep 13, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Clarice]
PlayRomanceOriginal
A Colonial Girl (Oct 31, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Mollie Heddin]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Adventure of Lady Ursula (Sep 01, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Lady Ursula]
PlayComedyOriginal
Change Alley (Sep 06, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Celia]
PlayDramaOriginal
Spiritisme (Feb 22, 1897 - Mar 1897)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned
PlayMelodramaOriginal
An Enemy to the King (Sep 01, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Julie de Varion]
PlayDramaOriginal
Trilby (Apr 15, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Virginia Harned [Trilby O'Ferrall]
PlayComedyOriginal
The New Woman (Nov 12, 1894 - Dec 19, 1894)
  • Starring: Virginia Harned
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Virginia Harned and
are credited together
are credited together