Gender
Female
Born
Jan 02, 1917
Berlin, GERMANY
Died
Apr 09, 2003
Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Eva Brigitta Hartwig
Relations
Wife of
Paul Wolfe (2001- 2003) her death
Wife of
George Balanchine (1938 - 1946) divorced
Wife of
Goddard Lieberson (1946 - 1977) his death
On Your Toes (Oct 11, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
  • Starring: Vera Zorina [Vera Barnova]
MusicalComedyRevival
A Temporary Island (Mar 14, 1948 - Mar 19, 1948)
  • Performer: Vera Zorina [Suzette]
PlayOriginal
The Tempest (Nov 12, 1945 - Dec 01, 1945)
  • Performer: Vera Zorina [Ariel]
PlayComedyRevival
The Tempest (Jan 25, 1945 - Apr 21, 1945)
  • Starring: Vera Zorina [Ariel]
PlayComedyRevival
Dream With Music (May 18, 1944 - Jun 10, 1944)
  • Performer: Vera Zorina [Dinah, Scheherazade]
MusicalFantasyOriginal
Louisiana Purchase (May 28, 1940 - Jun 14, 1941)
  • Starring: Vera Zorina [Marina van Linden]
MusicalComedyOriginal
I Married an Angel (May 11, 1938 - Feb 25, 1939)
  • Starring: Vera Zorina [Angel]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vera Zorina and
are credited together
are credited together