Gender
Female
Born
Sep 25, 1979
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Valisia Lekae Little
Motown The Musical (Apr 14, 2013 - Jan 18, 2015)
  • Starring: Valisia LeKae
    • Diana Ross - (Mar 11, 2013 - Aug 11, 2013)
  • Performer: Valisia LeKae
    • Diana Ross - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Book of Mormon (Mar 24, 2011 - Present)
  • Understudy: Valisia LeKae
    • Nabulungi - Replacement (Apr 04, 2011 - Apr 08, 2012)
  • Swing: Valisia LeKae
    • Replacement (Apr 04, 2011 - Apr 08, 2012)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ragtime (Nov 15, 2009 - Jan 10, 2010)
  • Performer: Valisia LeKae [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Valisia LeKae [Sarah]
MusicalDramaRevival
110 in the Shade (May 09, 2007 - Jul 29, 2007)
  • Performer: Valisia Lekae Little [Vivian Lorraine Taylor]
  • Understudy: Valisia Lekae Little [Snookie]
MusicalRevival
The Threepenny Opera (Apr 20, 2006 - Jun 25, 2006)
  • Swing: Valisia Lekae Little
MusicalOperettaRevival
All Shook Up (Sep 12, 2006 - Jul 01, 2007)
  • Starring: Valisia Lekae Little [Lorraine ]
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical

2013 | Nominee  | Motown The Musical
Starring: Valisia LeKae

Theatre World

Award

2013 | Recipient  | Motown The Musical
Starring: Valisia LeKae

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Valisia LeKae and
are credited together
are credited together