Gender
Female
Born
Oct 09, 1903
Zurich, SWITZERLAND
Died
Jul 14, 1999
Van Nuys, California, USA
Performer Director Writer
Also Known As
Gertrude Schoop [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Hans Wickihalder (1929 - ?)
Barbara (Apr 20, 1947 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Trudi Schoop and Company
SpecialDanceOriginal
Want Ads (Dec 1935 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Trudi Schoop [Chanteuse (in the sixth ad)]
  • Staged by Trudi Schoop
  • Written by Trudi Schoop
SpecialBalletOriginal
Fridolin On the Road (Dec 1935 - Closing date unknown)
  • Directed by Trudi Schoop
  • Starring: Trudi Schoop [Fridolin]
SpecialBalletOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Trudi Schoop and
are credited together
are credited together