Gender
Male
Born
Nov 16, 1924
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 21, 2011
Valhalla, New York, USA
Press Writer
Also Known As
Anthony Geiss
The Committee. (Sep 16, 1964 - Nov 07, 1964)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
MusicalRevueOriginal
Folies Bergère [1964] (Jun 02, 1964 - Nov 14, 1964)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passion of Josef D. (Feb 11, 1964 - Feb 22, 1964)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
PlayDramaOriginal
A Thousand Clowns (Apr 05, 1962 - Apr 13, 1963)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
PlayComedyOriginal
New Faces of 1962 (Feb 01, 1962 - Feb 24, 1962)
  • Additional text by Tony Geiss
MusicalRevueOriginal
Gideon (Nov 09, 1961 - Jun 02, 1962)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
PlayOriginal
All the Way Home (Nov 30, 1960 - Sep 16, 1961)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
PlayDramaOriginal
The Long Dream (Feb 17, 1960 - Feb 20, 1960)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
PlayOriginal
The Fighting Cock (Dec 08, 1959 - Feb 20, 1960)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
PlayOriginal
The Girls Against the Boys (Nov 02, 1959 - Nov 14, 1959)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Rivalry (Feb 07, 1959 - Apr 18, 1959)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
PlayDramaOriginal
Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Shadow of a Gunman (Nov 20, 1958 - Jan 03, 1959)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
PlayDramaRevival
An Evening of 3 Farces (May 06, 1958 - May 11, 1958)
  • Le Mariage Force
  • General Press Representative: Anthony Geiss
PlayFarceOriginal
  • Sganarelle
  • General Press Representative: Anthony Geiss
PlayRevival
  • La Jalousie du Barbouille
  • General Press Representative: Anthony Geiss
PlayFarceOriginal
Le Malade Imaginaire (Apr 29, 1958 - May 04, 1958)
  • General Press Representative: Anthony Geiss
PlayComedyOriginal
The Broken Jug (Apr 01, 1958 - Apr 13, 1958)
  • Press Representative: Anthony Geiss
PlayComedyOriginal
Two Gentlemen of Verona (Mar 18, 1958 - Apr 20, 1958)
  • Press Representative: Anthony Geiss
PlayComedyOriginal
The Infernal Machine (Feb 03, 1958 - Mar 09, 1958)
  • General Press Representative: Anthony Geiss
PlayOriginal
The Chairs and The Lesson (Jan 09, 1958 - Jan 26, 1958)
  • The Chairs
  • Press Representative: Anthony Geiss
PlayFarce TragedyOriginal
  • The Lesson
  • Press Representative: Anthony Geiss
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Makropoulos Secret (Dec 03, 1957 - Dec 31, 1957)
  • General Press Representative: Anthony Geiss
PlayRevival
The Taming of the Shrew (Feb 20, 1957 - Mar 10, 1957)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
PlayComedyRevival
Measure for Measure (Jan 22, 1957 - Feb 17, 1957)
  • Press Representative: Tony Geiss
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tony Geiss and
are credited together
are credited together