Gender
Male
Born
circa 1932
Wesport, Indiana, USA
Died
Dec 01, 1991
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Director Production Staff Assistant
Also Known As
Thomas Porter
Comments
Founder of the Westport Community Players in Westport, Indiana.
  • CREDITS
    Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
    • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
      • Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Me Jack, You Jill (Never Officially Opened - Mar 14, 1976)
    • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    PlayMysteryOriginal
    A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
    • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
      • Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    God's Favorite (Dec 11, 1974 - Mar 23, 1975)
    • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    • Production Supervisor: Tom Porter
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Lorelei (Jan 27, 1974 - Nov 03, 1974)
    • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Good Doctor (Nov 27, 1973 - May 26, 1974)
    • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    PlayOriginal
    The Sunshine Boys (Dec 20, 1972 - Apr 21, 1974)
    • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    • Production Supervisor: Tom Porter
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Prisoner of Second Avenue (Nov 11, 1971 - Sep 29, 1973)
    • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    • Assistant to the Director: Tom Porter
      • Replacement
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
    The Gingerbread Lady (Dec 13, 1970 - May 29, 1971)
    • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
    Last of the Red Hot Lovers (Dec 28, 1969 - Sep 04, 1971)
    • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Billy (Mar 22, 1969 - Mar 22, 1969)
    • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    MusicalOriginal
    Her First Roman (Oct 20, 1968 - Nov 02, 1968)
    • Production Manager: Tom Porter
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Little Foxes (Oct 26, 1967 - Jan 20, 1968)
    • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    PlayDramaRevival
    The Apple Tree (Oct 18, 1966 - Nov 25, 1967)
    • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Office (Never Officially Opened - Apr 30, 1966)
    • Stage Manager: Thomas Porter
    PlayComedyFantasyOriginal
    Drat! The Cat! (Oct 10, 1965 - Oct 16, 1965)
    • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
    • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    MusicalOriginal
    A Thousand Clowns (Apr 05, 1962 - Apr 13, 1963)
    • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Gideon (Nov 09, 1961 - Jun 02, 1962)
    • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
      • Replacement
    PlayOriginal
    The Sunshine Boys (Oct 11, 1974 - Apr 17, 1975)
    • Directed by Tom Porter
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Prisoner of Second Avenue (Oct 12, 1973 - Mar 07, 1974)
    • Directed by Tom Porter
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
    The Prisoner of Second Avenue (Sep 15, 1973 - Mar 10, 1974)
    • Directed by Tom Porter
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    • Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Me Jack, You Jill (Never Officially Opened - Mar 14, 1976)
  • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
PlayMysteryOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    • Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
God's Favorite (Dec 11, 1974 - Mar 23, 1975)
  • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
  • Production Supervisor: Tom Porter
PlayComedyOriginal
Lorelei (Jan 27, 1974 - Nov 03, 1974)
  • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Good Doctor (Nov 27, 1973 - May 26, 1974)
  • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
PlayOriginal
The Sunshine Boys (Dec 20, 1972 - Apr 21, 1974)
  • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
  • Production Supervisor: Tom Porter
PlayComedyOriginal
The Prisoner of Second Avenue (Nov 11, 1971 - Sep 29, 1973)
  • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
  • Assistant to the Director: Tom Porter
    • Replacement
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Gingerbread Lady (Dec 13, 1970 - May 29, 1971)
  • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Last of the Red Hot Lovers (Dec 28, 1969 - Sep 04, 1971)
  • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
PlayComedyOriginal
Billy (Mar 22, 1969 - Mar 22, 1969)
  • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
MusicalOriginal
Her First Roman (Oct 20, 1968 - Nov 02, 1968)
  • Production Manager: Tom Porter
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Little Foxes (Oct 26, 1967 - Jan 20, 1968)
  • Production Stage Manager: Tom Porter
PlayDramaRevival
The Apple Tree (Oct 18, 1966 - Nov 25, 1967)
  • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Office (Never Officially Opened - Apr 30, 1966)
  • Stage Manager: Thomas Porter
PlayComedyFantasyOriginal
Drat! The Cat! (Oct 10, 1965 - Oct 16, 1965)
  • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
  • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
MusicalOriginal
A Thousand Clowns (Apr 05, 1962 - Apr 13, 1963)
  • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
PlayComedyOriginal
Gideon (Nov 09, 1961 - Jun 02, 1962)
  • Stage Manager: Tom Porter
    • Replacement
PlayOriginal
The Sunshine Boys (Oct 11, 1974 - Apr 17, 1975)
  • Directed by Tom Porter
PlayComedyOriginal
The Prisoner of Second Avenue (Oct 12, 1973 - Mar 07, 1974)
  • Directed by Tom Porter
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Prisoner of Second Avenue (Sep 15, 1973 - Mar 10, 1974)
  • Directed by Tom Porter
PlayComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tom Porter and
are credited together
are credited together