Gender
Male
Born
circa 1928
Yonkers, New York, USA
Died
Feb 18, 2002
New York, New York, USA
Performer Choreographer Assistant
Also Known As
Tommy Panko
  • CREDITS
    The American Dance Machine (Jun 14, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
    • Choreographic reconstruction by Tom Panko
    SpecialDanceOriginal
    Golden Rainbow (Feb 04, 1968 - Jan 11, 1969)
    • Choreographed by Tom Panko
    MusicalOriginal
    Illya Darling (Apr 11, 1967 - Jan 13, 1968)
    • Assistant Choreographed by Tommy Panko
    MusicalOriginal
    Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
    • Assistant Choreographed by Tom Panko
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    La Grosse Valise (Dec 14, 1965 - Dec 18, 1965)
    • Associate Choreographed by Tom Panko
    MusicalOriginal
    Half a Sixpence (Apr 25, 1965 - Jul 16, 1966)
    • Assistant Choreographed by Tom Panko
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    I Had a Ball (Dec 15, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
    • Assistant Choreographed by Tom Panko
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Irma La Douce (Sep 29, 1960 - Dec 31, 1961)
    • Asst. to the Choreographer: Tom Panko
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Take Me Along (Oct 22, 1959 - Dec 17, 1960)
    • Asst. to the Choreographer: Tom Panko
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
    • Performer: Tom Panko [Resident of River City]
    • Assistant to Ms. White: Tom Panko
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Li'l Abner (Nov 15, 1956 - Jul 12, 1958)
    • Performer: Tom Panko [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Finian's Rainbow (May 18, 1955 - May 29, 1955)
    • Performer: Tom Panko [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Guys and Dolls (Apr 20, 1955 - May 31, 1955)
    • Performer: Tom Panko [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
    • Performer: Tom Panko
      • Dancer -
      • Sea Horse -
      • Kangaroo - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Mame (Aug 29, 1967 - Jun 15, 1968)
    • Assistant Choreographed by Tom Panko
      • Additional
    MusicalComedyOriginal
The American Dance Machine (Jun 14, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
  • Choreographic reconstruction by Tom Panko
SpecialDanceOriginal
Golden Rainbow (Feb 04, 1968 - Jan 11, 1969)
  • Choreographed by Tom Panko
MusicalOriginal
Illya Darling (Apr 11, 1967 - Jan 13, 1968)
  • Assistant Choreographed by Tommy Panko
MusicalOriginal
Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Assistant Choreographed by Tom Panko
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Grosse Valise (Dec 14, 1965 - Dec 18, 1965)
  • Associate Choreographed by Tom Panko
MusicalOriginal
Half a Sixpence (Apr 25, 1965 - Jul 16, 1966)
  • Assistant Choreographed by Tom Panko
MusicalComedyOriginal
I Had a Ball (Dec 15, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Assistant Choreographed by Tom Panko
MusicalComedyOriginal
Irma La Douce (Sep 29, 1960 - Dec 31, 1961)
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: Tom Panko
MusicalComedyOriginal
Take Me Along (Oct 22, 1959 - Dec 17, 1960)
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: Tom Panko
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Performer: Tom Panko [Resident of River City]
  • Assistant to Ms. White: Tom Panko
MusicalComedyOriginal
Li'l Abner (Nov 15, 1956 - Jul 12, 1958)
  • Performer: Tom Panko [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Finian's Rainbow (May 18, 1955 - May 29, 1955)
  • Performer: Tom Panko [Dancer]
MusicalComedyRevival
Guys and Dolls (Apr 20, 1955 - May 31, 1955)
  • Performer: Tom Panko [Dancer]
MusicalComedyRevival
Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
  • Performer: Tom Panko
    • Dancer -
    • Sea Horse -
    • Kangaroo - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mame (Aug 29, 1967 - Jun 15, 1968)
  • Assistant Choreographed by Tom Panko
    • Additional
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tom Panko and
are credited together
are credited together