Gender
Male
Born
Feb 07, 1959
Grand Forks, North Dakota, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Tim Shew
The Visit (Apr 23, 2015 - Jun 14, 2015)
  • Performer: Timothy Shew [Hans Nusselin]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Evita (Apr 05, 2012 - Jan 26, 2013)
  • Performer: Timothy Shew [Ensemble]
MusicalDramaRevival
Bye Bye Birdie (Oct 15, 2009 - Jan 24, 2010)
  • Performer: Tim Shew [Bar Quartet, Mayor Garfein, Parent/Reporter]
MusicalComedyRevival
Wonderful Town (Nov 23, 2003 - Jan 30, 2005)
  • Performer: Timothy Shew [Officer Lonigan]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Nov 09, 1997 - Jan 02, 2000)
  • Performer: Tim Shew [St. Cyr]
MusicalComedyOriginal
King David (May 18, 1997 - May 23, 1997)
  • Performer: Timothy Shew [Ensemble]
  • Also Starring: Timothy Shew [Abner]
SpecialConcertOriginal
Sunset Boulevard (Nov 17, 1994 - Mar 22, 1997)
  • Performer: Timothy Shew
    • Salesman - Replacement
    • Film Actor - Replacement
    • 1st Financeman - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Apr 14, 1992 - Jan 08, 1995)
  • Performer: Timothy Shew [Rusty Charlie]
  • Understudy: Timothy Shew [Nicely-Nicely Johnson, Lt. Brannigan]
  • Performer: Tim Shew
    • Rusty Charlie - Replacement
    • Guy - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Performer: Tim Shew
    • Chain Gang - Replacement
    • Sailor - Replacement
    • Other Drinker - Replacement
    • Brujon - Replacement
  • Performer: Timothy Shew
    • Jean Valjean - Replacement (Sep 07, 1999 - Mar 05, 2000)
    • Jean Valjean - Replacement (May 30, 1988 - Jul 1989)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Sep 25, 2018 - Present)
  • Performer: Timothy Shew [Judge, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Timothy Shew [Horace Vandergelder]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Light in the Piazza (Aug 01, 2006 - Jul 22, 2007)
  • Performer: Timothy Shew
    • Priest - Replacement
    • Ensemble - Replacement
  • Understudy: Timothy Shew
    • Signor Naccarelli - Replacement
    • Roy Johnson - Replacement
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Timothy Shew and
are credited together
are credited together