Gender
Male
Born
May 25, 1928
Homestead, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
2015
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Tom Toner
Ragtime (Jan 18, 1998 - Jan 16, 2000)
  • Performer: Tom Toner
    • Grandfather - Replacement (Dec 22, 1998 - Jan 16, 2000)
    • Reporter - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Secret Garden (Apr 25, 1991 - Jan 03, 1993)
  • Performer: Tom Toner [Ben]
MusicalOriginal
Me and My Girl (Aug 10, 1986 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Also Starring: Thomas Toner [Charles Heathersett]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Inspector General (Sep 21, 1978 - Nov 19, 1978)
  • Performer: Thomas Toner [Amós Fyódorovich Lyápkin-Tyápkin]
PlayRevival
  • Starring: Thomas Toner [Olin Potts]
PlayOriginal
  • Performer: Thomas Toner [Olin Potts]
PlayOriginal
Little Black Sheep (May 07, 1975 - Jun 01, 1975)
  • Understudy: Tom Toner [Father Finley, Willie Schmidt, Henry Morlino]
PlayOriginal
All Over Town (Dec 29, 1974 - Jul 20, 1975)
  • Performer: Thomas Toner
    • Dr. Lionel Morris - Replacement
PlayFarceOriginal
The Good Doctor (Nov 27, 1973 - May 26, 1974)
  • Performer: Tom Toner
    • Performer - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Tricks (Jan 08, 1973 - Jan 13, 1973)
  • Performer: Tom Toner [Geronte]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Edwin Booth (Nov 24, 1958 - Dec 13, 1958)
  • Stage Manager: Thomas Toner
  • Understudy: Thomas Toner [Edwin Booth, the boy, Junius Brutus Booth, the younger]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Elephant Man (Nov 27, 1979 - Mar 08, 1981)
  • Performer: Thomas Toner
    • Ross - Replacement
    • Bishop Walsham How - Replacement
    • Snork - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Thomas Toner and
are credited together
are credited together