Gender
Male
Born
Jul 10, 1905
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jun 18, 1971
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
S. Thomas Gomez
A Man for All Seasons (Nov 22, 1961 - Jun 01, 1963)
  • Performer: Thomas Gomez
    • Thomas Cromwell - Replacement (Dec 03, 1961 - ?)
PlayOriginal
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Mar 24, 1955 - Nov 17, 1956)
  • Starring: Thomas Gomez
    • Big Daddy - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Sherlock Holmes (Oct 30, 1953 - Oct 31, 1953)
  • Performer: Thomas Gomez [Professor Moriarty]
PlayRevival
Beggar's Holiday (Dec 26, 1946 - Mar 29, 1947)
  • Performer: Thomas Gomez [The Pursued, The Other Eye, Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Hamlet (Jun 03, 1946 - Jun 15, 1946)
  • Performer: Thomas Gomez [Claudius]
PlayTragedyRevival
Hamlet (Dec 13, 1945 - Apr 08, 1946)
  • Performer: Thomas Gomez [Claudius]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Flowers of Virtue (Feb 05, 1942 - Feb 07, 1942)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Trinidad Perez]
PlayOriginal
There Shall Be No Night (Sep 09, 1940 - Nov 02, 1940)
  • Performer: Thomas Gomez [Ben Gichner]
PlayDramaOriginal
There Shall Be No Night (Apr 29, 1940 - Aug 09, 1940)
  • Performer: Thomas Gomez [Ben Gichner]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Seagull (Mar 28, 1938 - Apr 30, 1938)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [The Cook]
PlayDrama ComedyRevival
Western Waters (Dec 28, 1937 - Jan 1938)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Rev. Barnabus Harpie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Robin Landing (Nov 18, 1937 - Nov 27, 1937)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Dr. Titus]
PlayDramaOriginal
Idiot's Delight (Mar 24, 1936 - Dec 1936)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Pittaluga]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Sep 30, 1935 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Haberdasher, Officer]
PlayComedyRevival
Hamlet (Dec 25, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Guildenstern]
PlayTragedyRevival
Richelieu (Dec 26, 1929 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Clermont]
PlayDramaRevival
Caponsacchi (Nov 05, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Innkeeper at Castelnuovo]
PlayDramaRevival
Becky Sharp (Jun 03, 1929 - Jun 1929)
  • Performer: Thomas Gomez [Lieut. Kinsale]
PlayComedyRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Dec 25, 1928 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [A Busybody]
PlayDramaRevival
Caponsacchi (Nov 19, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Innkeeper at Castelnuovo]
PlayDramaRevival
An Enemy of the People (Nov 05, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Mr. Vik]
PlayDramaRevival
The Light of Asia (Oct 09, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [An Old Leper, Assaji]
PlayOriginal
King Henry V (Mar 15, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Thomas Gomez [Bardolph, French Soldier]
PlayHistoryRevival
Hamlet (Oct 10, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Reynaldo, Sailor]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Taming of the Shrew (Feb 05, 1940 - Feb 10, 1940)
  • Performer: S. Thomas Gomez [Grumio]
PlayComedy BenefitRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Thomas Gomez and
are credited together
are credited together